Putnam County  »  10509  »  Fairfield Dr  »  185 Fairfield Dr

185 Fairfield Drive, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

185 Fairfield Drive, Brewster, NY 10509
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 185 Fairfield Drive, Brewster
Zip code 10509
County Putnam
Municipality Patterson
Parcel ID 36.48-1-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 185 Fairfield Drive, Brewster

Sale date 10/09/2025
Sale price $875,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,445

Lot & Building Information for 185 Fairfield Drive, Brewster

Building sqft 2,418
Total sqft 4,284
Building class Restaurants (421)
Acreage 0.91
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1945
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 185 Fairfield Drive, Brewster

• • Improvements for 185 Fairfield Drive, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 185 Fairfield Drive, Brewster

How many sq. ft. does 185 Fairfield Drive, Brewster, NY 10509 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurants (421) located at 185 Fairfield Drive, Brewster, NY 10509 has a total of 2,418 square feet and a current price per square foot of $361.

What is the year built & the current market value of 185 Fairfield Drive, Brewster, NY 10509?

185 Fairfield Drive, Brewster, NY 10509 was built in 1945 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $761,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 185 Fairfield Drive, Brewster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 185 Fairfield Drive, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/09/2025 $875,000
07/06/2012 $300,000
03/09/2012 $40,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 185 Fairfield Drive, Brewster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 185 Fairfield Drive, Brewster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/09/2025 - D
11/12/2025 - R
Deed
07/06/2012 - D
07/16/2012 - R
Deed
03/09/2012 - D
03/29/2012 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 185 Fairfield Drive, Brewster

Access detailed property tax data for 185 Fairfield Drive, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $17,445
Market value $761,800
Assessed value $761,800

Assessment History for 185 Fairfield Drive, Brewster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 185 Fairfield Drive, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $732,500 $732,500 22.9002 $16,774 -13.30%
2024 $704,300 $704,300 27.47 $19,347 -6.19%
2023 $683,800 $683,800 30.16 $20,623 -4.08%
2022 $670,400 $670,400 32.07 $21,500 +0.80%
2021 $657,300 $657,300 32.45 $21,329 +0.24%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,046
Median age 43.1
Average household income $153,142
Family households 71.4%
Occupied housing units 7,595
Owner occupied units 78.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $464,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $448,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 185 Fairfield Drive, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 185 Fairfield Drive, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 185 Fairfield Drive, Brewster

Here are the neighbors for 185 Fairfield Drive, Brewster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Cameron Rd, Brewster 1,772 06/03/2005 $330,000
19 Fairport Rd, Brewster 10/03/2020 $1,000
17 Rhinecliff Rd, Brewster 858 09/25/2015 $150,000
181 Fairfield Dr, Brewster 2,800 12/04/2009 $299,900
510 Lake Shore Dr, Brewster 1,008 10/08/2021 $322,000
7 Hermitage Rd, Brewster 1,012 05/29/2020 $110,000
8 Fairport Rd, Brewster 07/29/2016 $22,000
182 Fairfield Dr, Brewster 2,940 09/08/2022 $700,000
176 Fairfield Dr, Brewster 1,536 02/27/2018 $275,000