Monmouth County  »  07711  »  Main St  »  601 Main St

601 Main Street, Allenhurst, NJ 07711 Property Information

601 Main Street, Allenhurst, NJ 07711 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

601 Main Street, Allenhurst, NJ 07711
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 601 Main Street, Allenhurst
Zip code 07711
County Monmouth
Municipality Loch Arbour Village
Block 1
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 601 Main Street, Allenhurst

Sale date 10/02/2019
Sale price $1,685,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,653

Lot & Building Information for 601 Main Street, Allenhurst

Building sqft 5,388
Building class Store
Acreage 0.589
Year built 1966
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 601 Main Street, Allenhurst

• • Improvements for 601 Main Street, Allenhurst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 601 Main Street, Allenhurst

How many sq. ft. does 601 Main Street, Allenhurst, NJ 07711 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 601 Main Street, Allenhurst, NJ 07711 has a total of 5,388 square feet and a current price per square foot of $312.

What is the year built & the current market value of 601 Main Street, Allenhurst, NJ 07711?

601 Main Street, Allenhurst, NJ 07711 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,219,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 601 Main Street, Allenhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 601 Main Street, Allenhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/02/2019 $1,685,000
12/19/2011 $945,000
03/24/2009 $1,700,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 601 Main Street, Allenhurst with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 601 Main Street, Allenhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/27/2025 - D
02/28/2025 - R
Mortgage
01/24/2023 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
01/19/2023 - D
01/24/2023 - R
Mortgage
11/01/2019 - R
10/31/2019 - R
10/02/2019 - D
10/11/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
12/19/2011 - D
12/23/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/24/2009 - D
04/07/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/28/2005 - D
02/23/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/02/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 601 Main Street, Allenhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 601 Main Street, Allenhurst, NJ 07711. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,653
Market value $3,219,000

Assessment History for 601 Main Street, Allenhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 601 Main Street, Allenhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,810,200 $2,810,200 .362 $10,173 +4.57%
2023 $2,526,800 $2,526,800 .385 $9,728 -12.34%
2022 $2,121,900 $2,121,900 .523 $11,098 -14.31%
2021 $1,977,300 $1,977,300 .655 $12,951 -6.96%
2020 $1,977,300 $1,977,300 .704 $13,920 +18.38%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 1,820
Median age 38
Average household income $249,271
Family households 73.6%
Occupied housing units 613
Owner occupied units 76.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,111,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,034,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 601 Main Street, Allenhurst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 601 Main Street, Allenhurst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 601 Main Street, Allenhurst

Here are the neighbors for 601 Main Street, Allenhurst.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
541 Main St, Allenhurst 6,720 10/30/2023 $1,300,000
603 Page Ave, Allenhurst 2,503
407 Euclid Ave, Allenhurst 2,102 11/19/2015 $612,500
409 Euclid Ave, Allenhurst 1,825 05/23/2008 $700,000
6 Buena Vista CT, Allenhurst 1,092
405 Euclid Ave, Allenhurst 1,998 05/21/1993 $170,000
401 Euclid Ave, Allenhurst 3,324 04/27/2018 $1,300,000
415 Euclid Ave, Allenhurst 1,837 06/06/2016 $570,000
5 Buena Vista CT, Allenhurst 952 08/23/2018 $350,000