Monmouth County  »  07723  »  S Lincoln Ave  »  230 S Lincoln Ave

230 South Lincoln Avenue, Deal, NJ 07723 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

230 South Lincoln Avenue, Deal, NJ 07723
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 230 South Lincoln Avenue, Deal
Zip code 07723
County Monmouth
Municipality Long Branch City
Block 6
Lot 5.01
Neighborhood Elberon

Sales & Tax Overview for 230 South Lincoln Avenue, Deal

Property tax $6,514

Lot & Building Information for 230 South Lincoln Avenue, Deal

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.487

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residential (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 230 South Lincoln Avenue, Deal

• • Improvements for 230 South Lincoln Avenue, Deal , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 230 South Lincoln Avenue, Deal

What is the market value of 230 South Lincoln Avenue, Deal, NJ 07723?

The current market value is $396,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 230 South Lincoln Avenue, Deal

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 230 South Lincoln Avenue, Deal, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 230 South Lincoln Avenue, Deal

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 230 South Lincoln Avenue, Deal

Access detailed property tax data for 230 South Lincoln Avenue, Deal, NJ 07723. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,514
Market value $396,000

Assessment History for 230 South Lincoln Avenue, Deal

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 230 South Lincoln Avenue, Deal, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $396,000 $396,000 1.645 $6,514 +12.72%
2024 $376,000 $376,000 1.537 $5,779 +9.93%
2023 $338,500 $338,500 1.553 $5,257 +28.87%
2022 $227,500 $227,500 1.793 $4,079 +5.90%
2021 $192,500 $192,500 2.001 $3,852 -4.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 230 South Lincoln Avenue, Deal, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 230 South Lincoln Avenue, Deal to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

George L Catrambone 3 Public K-5 712 0.42
Yeshiva At The Jersey Shore NR Private K-8 82 0.65
Deal Elementary School 6 Public K-8 159 1.22
Ocean Twp Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 385 1.59
Ocean Twp Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 385 1.59

Nearest middle schools

Yeshiva At The Jersey Shore NR Private K-8 82 0.65
Deal Elementary School 6 Public K-8 159 1.22
Bet Yaakov of the Jersey Shore NR Private PK-12 229 1.83
Deal Yeshiva NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.83
Colonial Christian Academy NR Private 3-8 23 1.83

Nearest high schools

Ocean Twp High School 5 Public 9-12 1,021 1.71