Monmouth County  »  1141 Lincoln Sq

1141 Lincoln Square, Long Branch, NJ 07740 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1141 Lincoln Square, Long Branch, NJ 07740
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1141 Lincoln Square, Long Branch
Zip code 07740
County Monmouth
Municipality Long Branch City
Block 11
Lot 9
Neighborhood Elberon

Sales & Tax Overview for 1141 Lincoln Square, Long Branch

Sale date 12/30/2020
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,025

Lot & Building Information for 1141 Lincoln Square, Long Branch

Building sqft 2,508
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.121
Year built 1991
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1141 Lincoln Square, Long Branch

• • Improvements for 1141 Lincoln Square, Long Branch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1141 Lincoln Square, Long Branch

How many sq. ft. does 1141 Lincoln Square, Long Branch, NJ 07740 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 1141 Lincoln Square, Long Branch, NJ 07740 has a total of 2,508 square feet and a current price per square foot of $199.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1141 Lincoln Square, Long Branch, NJ 07740?

1141 Lincoln Square, Long Branch, NJ 07740 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $609,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1141 Lincoln Square, Long Branch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1141 Lincoln Square, Long Branch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2020 $500,000
06/22/1990 $135,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1141 Lincoln Square, Long Branch with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1141 Lincoln Square, Long Branch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/13/2021 - D
03/02/2021 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2036
12/30/2020 - D
03/02/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
06/22/1990 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1141 Lincoln Square, Long Branch

Access detailed property tax data for 1141 Lincoln Square, Long Branch, NJ 07740. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,025
Market value $609,400

Assessment History for 1141 Lincoln Square, Long Branch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1141 Lincoln Square, Long Branch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $609,400 $609,400 1.645 $10,025 +11.45%
2024 $585,200 $585,200 1.537 $8,995 +4.98%
2023 $551,700 $551,700 1.553 $8,568 -4.73%
2022 $501,600 $501,600 1.793 $8,994 -12.06%
2021 $511,100 $511,100 2.001 $10,227 -4.26%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,917
Median age 36.7
Average household income $110,676
Family households 62.2%
Occupied housing units 13,260
Owner occupied units 42.6%
Average number of people per household 2.46
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $593,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $558,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1141 Lincoln Square, Long Branch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1141 Lincoln Square, Long Branch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1141 Lincoln Square, Long Branch

Here are the neighbors for 1141 Lincoln Square, Long Branch.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1180 Lincoln CT, Long Branch 3,995 06/14/2024 $1,700,000
1183 Lincoln Sq, Long Branch 2,420 04/18/2002 $360,000
1199 Lincoln Sq, Long Branch 1,568 03/27/2026 $1
1196 Elberon Ave, Long Branch 2,718 09/15/1998 $342,000
1175 Lincoln Sq, Long Branch 1,558 06/10/2021 $525,000
1195 Lincoln Sq, Long Branch 1,892 12/17/2020 $450,000
173 Lincoln Ave, Long Branch 3,472 04/27/2023 $1
1181 Lincoln Sq, Long Branch 780 07/14/2025 $425,000