Ulster County  »  12484  »  Stillwater Rd  »  26 Stillwater Rd

26 Stillwater Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

26 Stillwater Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 26 Stillwater Road, Stone Ridge
Zip code 12484
County Ulster
Municipality Marbletown
Parcel ID 54.2-1-36.111

Sales & Tax Overview for 26 Stillwater Road, Stone Ridge

Sale date 03/24/2017
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,574

Lot & Building Information for 26 Stillwater Road, Stone Ridge

Building sqft 1,690
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 17.1
Year built 2007
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 26 Stillwater Road, Stone Ridge

• • Improvements for 26 Stillwater Road, Stone Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 26 Stillwater Road, Stone Ridge

How many sq. ft. does 26 Stillwater Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 26 Stillwater Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 has a total of 1,690 square feet and a current price per square foot of $236.

What is the year built & the current market value of 26 Stillwater Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484?

26 Stillwater Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $846,154.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 26 Stillwater Road, Stone Ridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26 Stillwater Road, Stone Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/24/2017 $400,000

Title Documents for 26 Stillwater Road, Stone Ridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/24/2017 - D
04/07/2017 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 26 Stillwater Road, Stone Ridge

Access detailed property tax data for 26 Stillwater Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,574
Market value $846,154
Assessed value $440,000

Assessment History for 26 Stillwater Road, Stone Ridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26 Stillwater Road, Stone Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $785,714 $440,000 24.0315 $10,574 +53.85%
2024 $721,311 $440,000 15.62 $6,873 -11.45%
2023 $628,571 $440,000 17.64 $7,762 -21.67%
2022 $473,118 $440,000 22.52 $9,909 -2.55%
2021 $440,000 $440,000 23.11 $10,168 +6.68%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,155
Median age 44.3
Average household income $162,254
Family households 81.1%
Occupied housing units 1,331
Owner occupied units 91.2%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $508,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $375,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26 Stillwater Road, Stone Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26 Stillwater Road, Stone Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 26 Stillwater Road, Stone Ridge

Here are the neighbors for 26 Stillwater Road, Stone Ridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
28 Trinity Way, Kingston 1,792 01/28/2022
233-241 Vly Atwood Rd, Stone Ridge 3,305 01/30/2006 $565,000
62 Nilsen Ln, Stone Ridge 2,071
660 Lapla Rd, Kingston 1,279 12/10/2021 $1
65 Nilsen Ln, Stone Ridge 2,017 01/21/2005 $72,000
39 Trinity Way, Kingston
175 Vly Atwood Rd, Stone Ridge 2,464 12/07/2023
35 Trinity Way, Kingston
4644 Atwood Rd, Stone Ridge 3,724 04/19/2021 $2,775,000
4426 Atwood Rd, Stone Ridge 1,248 04/17/2007 $90,000
31 Vly Atwood Rd, Stone Ridge 1,922 06/13/2013 $340,000