233-241 Vly Atwood Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 233-241 Vly Atwood Road, Stone Ridge |
| Zip code | 12484 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Marbletown |
| Parcel ID | 54.3-2-7.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 233-241 Vly Atwood Road, Stone Ridge
| Sale date | 01/30/2006 |
| Sale price | $565,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $20,427 |
Lot & Building Information for 233-241 Vly Atwood Road, Stone Ridge
| Building sqft | 3,305 |
| Total sqft | 4,241 |
| Building class | Multiple Residences (281) |
| Acreage | 6.1 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Year built | 1860 |
| Year last altered | 2024 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Colonial |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rondout Valley |
Other Property Data for 233-241 Vly Atwood Road, Stone Ridge
- • Improvements for 233-241 Vly Atwood Road, Stone Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 233-241 Vly Atwood Road, Stone Ridge
233-241 Vly Atwood Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 was built in 1860 and has a total of 3,305 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 233-241 Vly Atwood Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $850,000, the tax amount paid for 233-241 Vly Atwood Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 is $20,426.
When was 233-241 Vly Atwood Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 last sold and what was the last sale price?233-241 Vly Atwood Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 was last sold in 01/30/2006 for $565,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 233-241 Vly Atwood Road, Stone Ridge
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 233-241 Vly Atwood Road, Stone Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/30/2006 | $565,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 233-241 Vly Atwood Road, Stone Ridge
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 233-241 Vly Atwood Road, Stone Ridge
Access detailed property tax data for 233-241 Vly Atwood Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $20,427 |
| Market value | $1,634,615 |
| Assessed value | $850,000 |
Assessment History for 233-241 Vly Atwood Road, Stone Ridge
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 233-241 Vly Atwood Road, Stone Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,128,571 | $632,000 | 24.0315 | $15,188 | +53.85% |
| 2024 | $1,036,066 | $632,000 | 15.62 | $9,872 | -11.45% |
| 2023 | $902,857 | $632,000 | 17.64 | $11,148 | -21.67% |
| 2022 | $679,570 | $632,000 | 22.52 | $14,233 | -2.55% |
| 2021 | $632,000 | $632,000 | 23.11 | $14,606 | +7.53% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 233-241 Vly Atwood Road, Stone Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 233-241 Vly Atwood Road, Stone Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 2.08 |
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 2.08 |
| Marbletown Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-3 | 257 | 3.92 |
| Rondout Valley Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 4-6 | 386 | 5.67 |
| ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School | NR | Private | 0 | 5.73 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 2.08 |
| Rondout Valley Junior High School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 243 | 5.67 |
| ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School | NR | Private | 0 | 5.73 | |
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 7.05 | |
| Onteora Middle School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 171 | 8.56 |
Nearest high schools