1494 Route 213 E, High Falls, NY 12440 Property Information
1494 Route 213 E, High Falls, NY 12440 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1494 Route 213 E, High Falls |
| Zip code | 12440 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Marbletown |
| Parcel ID | 69.2-5-20.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1494 Route 213 E, High Falls
| Sale date | 02/20/2020 |
| Sale price | $610,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $12,496 |
Lot & Building Information for 1494 Route 213 E, High Falls
| Building sqft | 9,333 |
| Total sqft | 9,333 |
| Building class | Apartments (411) |
| Acreage | 6.965
|
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Year built | 1920 |
| Year last altered | 1980 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rondout Valley |
Other Property Data for 1494 Route 213 E, High Falls
- • Improvements for 1494 Route 213 E, High Falls , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1494 Route 213 E, High Falls
1494 Route 213 E, High Falls, NY 12440 was built in 1920 and has a total of 9,333 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1494 Route 213 E, High Falls, NY 12440 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $520,000, the tax amount paid for 1494 Route 213 E, High Falls, NY 12440 is $12,496.
When was 1494 Route 213 E, High Falls, NY 12440 last sold and what was the last sale price?1494 Route 213 E, High Falls, NY 12440 was last sold in 02/20/2020 for $610,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 7 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1494 Route 213 E, High Falls
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1494 Route 213 E, High Falls, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 1494 Route 213 E, High Falls
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1494 Route 213 E, High Falls
Access detailed property tax data for 1494 Route 213 E, High Falls, NY 12440. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $12,496 |
| Market value | $1,000,000 |
| Assessed value | $520,000 |
Assessment History for 1494 Route 213 E, High Falls
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1494 Route 213 E, High Falls, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $928,571 | $520,000 | 24.0315 | $12,496 | +53.85% |
| 2024 | $852,459 | $520,000 | 15.62 | $8,122 | -11.45% |
| 2023 | $742,857 | $520,000 | 17.64 | $9,173 | -5.27% |
| 2022 | $462,366 | $430,000 | 22.52 | $9,684 | -2.55% |
| 2021 | $430,000 | $430,000 | 23.11 | $9,937 | -3.02% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 1,826 |
| Median age | 46.1 |
| Average household income | $122,736 |
| Family households | 64.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 743 |
| Owner occupied units | 74.3% |
| People per household (average) | 2.4 |
| Median year structure built | 1953 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $363,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $329,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1494 Route 213 E, High Falls, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1494 Route 213 E, High Falls to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1494 Route 213 E, High Falls
Here are the neighbors for 1494 Route 213 E, High Falls.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4111 US Highway 209, Stone Ridge | 1,440 | 07/30/2019 | $226,800 |
| 7 Warren Way, High Falls | 1,956 | ||
| 44 Kapetanakis Ln, Stone Ridge | 1,540 | 03/30/2022 | $142,000 |
| 26 Kali Ln, Stone Ridge | 2,696 | 09/16/2016 | $1 |
| 4 Corriedale Ln, Cottekill | 2,560 | 05/14/2015 | $305,000 |
| 17 Kapetanakis Ln, Stone Ridge | 1,344 | 08/19/2010 | $225,000 |
| 38-40 Lollypoppy Ln, Stone Ridge | |||