Ulster County  »  12484  »  US Highway 209  »  4103 US Highway 209

4103 US Highway 209, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4103 US Highway 209, Stone Ridge, NY 12484
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4103 US Highway 209, Stone Ridge
Zip code 12484
County Ulster
Municipality Marbletown
Parcel ID 69.2-7-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 4103 US Highway 209, Stone Ridge

Sale date 12/22/2017
Sale price $147,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,737

Lot & Building Information for 4103 US Highway 209, Stone Ridge

Building sqft 1,519
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.03
Year built 1920
Year last altered 2003
Stories 2
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 4103 US Highway 209, Stone Ridge

• • Improvements for 4103 US Highway 209, Stone Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4103 US Highway 209, Stone Ridge

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4103 US Highway 209, Stone Ridge, NY 12484?

4103 US Highway 209, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,519 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4103 US Highway 209, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $198,000, the tax amount paid for 4103 US Highway 209, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 is $4,758.

When was 4103 US Highway 209, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4103 US Highway 209, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 was last sold in 12/22/2017 for $147,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4103 US Highway 209, Stone Ridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4103 US Highway 209, Stone Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/22/2017 $147,500
07/29/2017 $249,626
02/25/2008 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4103 US Highway 209, Stone Ridge with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4103 US Highway 209, Stone Ridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/22/2017 - D
12/28/2017 - R
Deed
07/29/2017 - D
09/18/2017 - R
Deed
02/25/2008 - D
04/10/2008 - R
Deed
01/30/2007 - D
04/16/2007 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4103 US Highway 209, Stone Ridge

Access detailed property tax data for 4103 US Highway 209, Stone Ridge, NY 12484. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,758
Current property tax $4,737
Market value $380,769
Assessed value $198,000

Assessment History for 4103 US Highway 209, Stone Ridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4103 US Highway 209, Stone Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $353,571 $198,000 24.0315 $4,758 +53.85%
2024 $324,590 $198,000 15.62 $3,093 -11.45%
2023 $282,857 $198,000 17.64 $3,493 -21.67%
2022 $212,903 $198,000 22.52 $4,459 -2.55%
2021 $198,000 $198,000 23.11 $4,576 +6.68%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4103 US Highway 209, Stone Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4103 US Highway 209, Stone Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Marbletown Elementary School 6 Public K-3 257 1.34
Rondout Valley Intermediate School 3 Public 4-6 386 1.97
High Meadow School NR Private PK-8 137 2.65
High Meadow School NR Private PK-8 137 2.65
ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 3.35

Nearest middle schools

Rondout Valley Junior High School 4 Public 7-8 243 1.97
High Meadow School NR Private PK-8 137 2.65
ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 3.35
Acorn School NR Private 13 3.59
Woodcrest School NR Private K-8 0 6.41

Nearest high schools

Rondout Valley High School 5 Public 9-12 569 1.97
ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 3.35
Acorn School NR Private 13 3.59
Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 325 6.53
New Paltz Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 668 8.78

Neighbors for 4103 US Highway 209, Stone Ridge

Here are the neighbors for 4103 US Highway 209, Stone Ridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Kali Ln, Stone Ridge 12/09/2022 $95,000
4111 US Highway 209, Stone Ridge 1,440 07/30/2019 $226,800
44 Kapetanakis Ln, Stone Ridge 1,540 03/30/2022 $142,000
26 Kali Ln, Stone Ridge 2,696 09/16/2016 $1
7 Warren Way, High Falls 1,956
1494 Route 213 E, High Falls 9,333 02/20/2020 $610,000
17 Kapetanakis Ln, Stone Ridge 1,344 08/19/2010 $225,000
38-40 Lollypoppy Ln, Stone Ridge
4091 US Highway 209, Stone Ridge 1,616 10/01/2013 $175,100
9 Kapetanakis Ln, Stone Ridge 2,016 08/04/2014 $300,000
177 Whitelands Rd, Stone Ridge 2,436 02/22/2010 $410,000
4321 US Highway 209, Stone Ridge 5,544 01/13/2022
179 Whitelands Rd, Stone Ridge 02/22/2010 $50,000
4311-4315 US Highway 209, Stone Ridge 4,448 02/28/2025
31 Kapetanakis Ln, Stone Ridge 1,520
12 Kali Ln, Stone Ridge 1,184 10/23/2003
32 Kapetanakis Ln, Stone Ridge 1,760
20 Kapetanakis Ln, Stone Ridge 2,268 08/12/2015 $400,000
38 Hillside Dr, Stone Ridge 1,985 06/19/2019