370 Cedar Avenue, Long Branch City, NJ Property Information

370 Cedar Avenue, Long Branch City, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

370 Cedar Avenue, Long Branch City, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 370 Cedar Avenue, Long Branch City
County Monmouth
Municipality Long Branch City
Block 70
Lot 3.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 370 Cedar Avenue, Long Branch City

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 370 Cedar Avenue, Long Branch City

Building sqft 13,378
Building class Other School Property (15B)
Acreage 1.74
Year built 1930

Other Property Data for 370 Cedar Avenue, Long Branch City

• • Improvements for 370 Cedar Avenue, Long Branch City , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 370 Cedar Avenue, Long Branch City

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 370 Cedar Avenue, Long Branch City, NJ?

370 Cedar Avenue, Long Branch City, NJ was built in 1930 and has a total of 13,378 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 370 Cedar Avenue, Long Branch City, NJ and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,821,000, the tax amount paid for 370 Cedar Avenue, Long Branch City, NJ is $62,855.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 370 Cedar Avenue, Long Branch City

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 370 Cedar Avenue, Long Branch City, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 370 Cedar Avenue, Long Branch City

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 370 Cedar Avenue, Long Branch City

Access detailed property tax data for 370 Cedar Avenue, Long Branch City, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $62,855
Current property tax $0
Market value $3,821,000

Assessment History for 370 Cedar Avenue, Long Branch City

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 370 Cedar Avenue, Long Branch City, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,821,000 $3,821,000 1.645 $62,855 +8.88%
2024 $3,755,800 $3,755,800 1.537 $57,727 -1.03%
2023 $3,755,800 $3,755,800 1.553 $58,328 -2.68%
2022 $3,342,600 $3,342,600 1.793 $59,933 -2.64%
2021 $3,076,500 $3,076,500 2.001 $61,561 -4.26%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 370 Cedar Avenue, Long Branch City to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 370 Cedar Avenue, Long Branch City

Here are the neighbors for 370 Cedar Avenue, Long Branch City.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
750 Van Court Ave, Long Branch 4,934 06/19/2017 $998,000
2 Berg Ave, Long Branch 1,054 10/12/2021 $650,000
778 Van Court Ave, Long Branch 1,573 03/31/1998
356 Cedar Ave, Long Branch 3,342 09/15/2010 $303,000
378 Cedar Ave, Long Branch
363 Kirby Ave, Long Branch 1,608 04/22/2004 $465,000
6 Berg Ave, Long Branch 1,358 08/19/2021 $650,000
2 Van Court Ave, Long Branch 3,141 12/17/2012 $1
351 Kirby Ave, Long Branch 1,525
367 Kirby Ave, Long Branch 2,150 11/05/2025 $1,775,000
611 Norwood Ave, Long Branch 2,442 08/22/2002 $236,000
30 Berg Ave, Long Branch 5,808 03/03/1988 $235,000
10 Berg Ave, Long Branch 1,897 03/11/2021 $750,000
18 Berg Ave, Long Branch 2,301 02/29/2024 $100,000
746 Van Court Ave, Long Branch 3,515 05/30/2019 $990,000
348 Cedar Ave, Long Branch 06/22/2007 $265,000
752 Van Court Ave, Long Branch 2,705 07/11/2024 $2,200,000
375 Kirby Ave, Long Branch 3,496 12/21/2016 $440,000
382 Cedar Ave, Long Branch 4,322
14 Berg Ave, Long Branch 3,530 10/24/1991 $1