Ulster County  »  12528  »  Camp Sunset Rd  »  156 Camp Sunset Rd

156 Camp Sunset Road, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

156 Camp Sunset Road, Highland, NY 12528
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 156 Camp Sunset Road, Highland
Zip code 12528
County Ulster
Municipality Plattekill
Parcel ID 102.1-1-28.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 156 Camp Sunset Road, Highland

Current property tax $13,421

Lot & Building Information for 156 Camp Sunset Road, Highland

Building sqft 3,640
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 44.5
Frontage 440
Year built 2004
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 156 Camp Sunset Road, Highland

• • Improvements for 156 Camp Sunset Road, Highland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 156 Camp Sunset Road, Highland

How many square feet does 156 Camp Sunset Road, Highland, NY 12528 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 156 Camp Sunset Road, Highland, NY 12528 has a total of 3,640 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 156 Camp Sunset Road, Highland, NY 12528?

156 Camp Sunset Road, Highland, NY 12528 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $723,636.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 156 Camp Sunset Road, Highland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 156 Camp Sunset Road, Highland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 156 Camp Sunset Road, Highland

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 156 Camp Sunset Road, Highland

Access detailed property tax data for 156 Camp Sunset Road, Highland, NY 12528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $14,024
Current property tax $13,421
Market value $723,636
Assessed value $398,000

Assessment History for 156 Camp Sunset Road, Highland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 156 Camp Sunset Road, Highland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $686,207 $398,000 35.237 $14,024 +56.61%
2024 $652,459 $398,000 22.5 $8,955 -10.32%
2023 $594,030 $398,000 25.09 $9,986 -16.98%
2022 $473,810 $398,000 30.22 $12,028 -4.85%
2021 $449,718 $398,000 31.76 $12,640 -4.88%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,827
Median age 43.1
Average household income $133,147
Family households 58.9%
Occupied housing units 5,875
Owner occupied units 68.3%
Average number of people per household 2.26
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $389,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $331,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 156 Camp Sunset Road, Highland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 156 Camp Sunset Road, Highland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 156 Camp Sunset Road, Highland

Here are the neighbors for 156 Camp Sunset Road, Highland.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
276 Fosler Rd, Highland 14,112 03/31/2022 $1,750,000
25 Glen Rock Cir, Highland 3,368 11/24/2020 $450,000
30 Old Unionville Rd, Wallkill 900 03/06/2025 $1
1513-1515 Route 32, Saugerties 1,144 05/12/2005 $8,319
723-725 Milton Tpke, Highland 1,672 04/12/2004 $1
38 Gunshop Rd, Wallkill 2,256
13 Glen Rock Cir, Highland 3,486 01/02/2018 $390,000
17 Glen Rock Cir, Highland 2,932 07/11/2022 $538,350
21 Glen Rock Cir, Highland 2,100 09/06/2022 $565,000