323 Gallis Hill Road, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 323 Gallis Hill Road, Kingston |
| Zip code | 12401 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Ulster |
| Parcel ID | 47.4-1-29.220 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 323 Gallis Hill Road, Kingston
| Sale date | 11/29/2017 |
| Sale price | $350,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $9,330 |
Lot & Building Information for 323 Gallis Hill Road, Kingston
| Building sqft | 2,051 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 10.9 |
| Year built | 2006 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Kingston |
Other Property Data for 323 Gallis Hill Road, Kingston
- • Improvements for 323 Gallis Hill Road, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 323 Gallis Hill Road, Kingston
323 Gallis Hill Road, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 2006 and has a total of 2,051 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 323 Gallis Hill Road, Kingston, NY 12401 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $225,000, the tax amount paid for 323 Gallis Hill Road, Kingston, NY 12401 is $9,329.
When was 323 Gallis Hill Road, Kingston, NY 12401 last sold and what was the last sale price?323 Gallis Hill Road, Kingston, NY 12401 was last sold in 11/29/2017 for $350,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 323 Gallis Hill Road, Kingston
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 323 Gallis Hill Road, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/29/2017 | $350,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 323 Gallis Hill Road, Kingston
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 323 Gallis Hill Road, Kingston
Access detailed property tax data for 323 Gallis Hill Road, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $9,330 |
| Market value | $548,780 |
| Assessed value | $225,000 |
Assessment History for 323 Gallis Hill Road, Kingston
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 323 Gallis Hill Road, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $478,723 | $225,000 | 41.4657 | $9,330 | +70.93% |
| 2024 | $440,000 | $220,000 | 24.81 | $5,458 | -10.30% |
| 2023 | $400,000 | $220,000 | 27.66 | $6,085 | -10.06% |
| 2022 | $330,709 | $210,000 | 32.22 | $6,766 | -7.57% |
| 2021 | $308,824 | $210,000 | 34.86 | $7,321 | -6.29% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 323 Gallis Hill Road, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 323 Gallis Hill Road, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ernest C Myer School | 3 | Public | K-4 | 203 | 1.79 |
| J Watson Bailey Middle School | 3 | Public | 5-8 | 968 | 1.88 |
| Harry L Edson School | 4 | Public | K-4 | 418 | 1.89 |
| St Joseph School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 174 | 2.58 |
| St Joseph School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 174 | 2.58 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Joseph School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 174 | 2.58 |
| Hudson Valley Sudbury School | NR | Private | K-12 | 81 | 3.31 |
| United Cerebral Palsey Of Ulster County | NR | Private | PK-12 | 59 | 3.49 |