6-8 Kieffer Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information
6-8 Kieffer Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6-8 Kieffer Lane, Kingston |
| Zip code | 12401 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Ulster |
| Parcel ID | 48.66-2-2.210 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6-8 Kieffer Lane, Kingston
| Sale date | 04/30/2003 |
| Sale price | $2,800,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $128,252 |
Lot & Building Information for 6-8 Kieffer Lane, Kingston
| Building sqft | 95,890 |
| Building class | Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) |
| Acreage | 12.6 |
| Year built | 1970 |
| Year last altered | 2000 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Kingston |
Other Property Data for 6-8 Kieffer Lane, Kingston
- • Improvements for 6-8 Kieffer Lane, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6-8 Kieffer Lane, Kingston
This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 6-8 Kieffer Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 has a total of 95,890 square feet and a current price per square foot of $29.
What is the year built & the current market value of 6-8 Kieffer Lane, Kingston, NY 12401?6-8 Kieffer Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,682,927.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6-8 Kieffer Lane, Kingston
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6-8 Kieffer Lane, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2003 | $2,800,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 6-8 Kieffer Lane, Kingston
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6-8 Kieffer Lane, Kingston
Access detailed property tax data for 6-8 Kieffer Lane, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $130,617 |
| Current property tax | $128,252 |
| Market value | $7,682,927 |
| Assessed value | $3,150,000 |
Assessment History for 6-8 Kieffer Lane, Kingston
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6-8 Kieffer Lane, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,702,128 | $3,150,000 | 41.4657 | $130,617 | +67.13% |
| 2024 | $6,300,000 | $3,150,000 | 24.81 | $78,152 | -10.30% |
| 2023 | $5,727,273 | $3,150,000 | 27.66 | $87,129 | -14.15% |
| 2022 | $4,960,630 | $3,150,000 | 32.22 | $101,493 | -7.57% |
| 2021 | $4,632,353 | $3,150,000 | 34.86 | $109,809 | +5.42% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 35,136 |
| Median age | 40.9 |
| Average household income | $96,148 |
| Family households | 51.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 15,351 |
| Owner occupied units | 57.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.21 |
| Median year structure built | 1952 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $324,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $304,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6-8 Kieffer Lane, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6-8 Kieffer Lane, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 6-8 Kieffer Lane, Kingston
Here are the neighbors for 6-8 Kieffer Lane, Kingston.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 399 Lucas Ave, Kingston | 04/09/2014 | $50,000 | |
| 19 Addis St, Kingston | 06/13/2021 | ||
| 53 Lay St, Kingston | 1,192 | 08/20/2021 | $176,999 |
| 154 Stickles Ter, Kingston | 1,836 | 12/12/2008 | $298,000 |
| 340 Gallis Hill Rd, Kingston | 04/02/2013 | $78,000 | |
| 75 Gallis Hill Rd, Kingston | 2,420 | 04/30/2010 | $325,000 |
| 330 Gallis Hill Rd, Kingston | 2,430 | 03/21/2023 | $910,000 |