118 Cedar Avenue, Long Branch City, NJ Property Information

118 Cedar Avenue, Long Branch City, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

118 Cedar Avenue, Long Branch City, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 118 Cedar Avenue, Long Branch City
County Monmouth
Municipality Long Branch City
Block 84
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 118 Cedar Avenue, Long Branch City

Property tax $4,131

Lot & Building Information for 118 Cedar Avenue, Long Branch City

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.166

Other Property Data for 118 Cedar Avenue, Long Branch City

• • Improvements for 118 Cedar Avenue, Long Branch City , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 118 Cedar Avenue, Long Branch City

What is the market value of 118 Cedar Avenue, Long Branch City, NJ?

The current market value is $251,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 118 Cedar Avenue, Long Branch City

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 118 Cedar Avenue, Long Branch City, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 118 Cedar Avenue, Long Branch City

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 118 Cedar Avenue, Long Branch City

Access detailed property tax data for 118 Cedar Avenue, Long Branch City, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $4,131
Market value $251,100

Assessment History for 118 Cedar Avenue, Long Branch City

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 118 Cedar Avenue, Long Branch City, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $251,100 $251,100 1.645 $4,131 +7.03%
2024 $251,100 $251,100 1.537 $3,859 +78.66%
2023 $139,100 $139,100 1.553 $2,160 -0.92%
2022 $121,600 $121,600 1.793 $2,180 +16.41%
2021 $93,600 $93,600 2.001 $1,873 -4.26%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 118 Cedar Avenue, Long Branch City to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 118 Cedar Avenue, Long Branch City

Here are the neighbors for 118 Cedar Avenue, Long Branch City.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
747 Greens Ave, Long Branch 5,570 05/26/2021 $850,000
754 Greens Ave, Long Branch 2,921 07/03/2024 $1
716 Greens Ave, Long Branch 4,912 10/10/2012 $478,966
112 Cedar Ave, Long Branch 6,286 11/03/2022 $1
20 Reid St, Long Branch 4,382 12/21/2012 $1
704 Greens Ave, Long Branch 3,638 06/27/2013 $536,000
18 Reid St, Long Branch 1,222 06/07/2019 $425,000
732 Ocean Ave, Long Branch 3,000 08/08/2014 $5,300,000
19 Wertheim Pl, Long Branch 1,024 06/02/2025 $465,000
746 Greens Ave, Long Branch 3,180 08/01/2022 $1,800,000
728 Greens Ave, Long Branch 06/04/2024 $1
776 Ocean Ave, Long Branch
753 Greens Ave, Long Branch 5,423 11/20/2014 $669,500
731 Greens Ave, Long Branch 3,118 01/11/2021 $540,000
18 Wertheim Pl, Long Branch 1,024 05/02/2025 $427,000
700 Wertheim Pl, Long Branch 18,150 10/27/2008 $2,050,000
16 Reid St, Long Branch 1,152 06/07/2019 $350,000
12 Reid St, Long Branch 1,946 09/06/2019 $450,000
38 Sternberger Ave, Long Branch 4,840 07/15/2020 $1
752 Ocean Ave, Long Branch 32,132 01/23/2020 $1