Westchester County  »  10546  »  Route 100  »  25 Route 100

25 Route 100, Millwood, NY 10546 Property Information

25 Route 100, Millwood, NY 10546 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Route 100, Millwood, NY 10546
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Route 100, Millwood
Zip code 10546
County Westchester
Municipality Yorktown
Parcel ID 70.14-1-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Route 100, Millwood

Sale date 01/13/2020
Sale price $800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,678

Lot & Building Information for 25 Route 100, Millwood

Building sqft 1,412
Building class Restaurants (421)
Acreage 1
Year built 1930
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 25 Route 100, Millwood

• • Improvements for 25 Route 100, Millwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Route 100, Millwood

How many sq. ft. does 25 Route 100, Millwood, NY 10546 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurants (421) located at 25 Route 100, Millwood, NY 10546 has a total of 1,412 square feet and a current price per square foot of $566.

What is the year built & the current market value of 25 Route 100, Millwood, NY 10546?

25 Route 100, Millwood, NY 10546 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $509,375.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 5 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Route 100, Millwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Route 100, Millwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/13/2020 $800,000

Title Documents for 25 Route 100, Millwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/13/2020 - D
01/22/2020 - R
Mortgage
01/13/2020 - D
01/22/2020 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Route 100, Millwood

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Route 100, Millwood, NY 10546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $11,262
Current property tax $11,678
Market value $509,375
Assessed value $8,150

Assessment History for 25 Route 100, Millwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Route 100, Millwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $509,375 $8,150 1381.884 $11,262 +1.20%
2024 $460,452 $8,150 1365.4591 $11,128 +2.01%
2023 $473,837 $8,150 1338.534 $10,909 +1.07%
2022 $422,280 $8,150 1324.3684 $10,794 +1.42%
2021 $384,434 $8,150 1305.8465 $10,643 +0.63%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,392
Median age 51
Average household income $220,005
Family households 79.8%
Occupied housing units 573
Owner occupied units 81.3%
Average number of people per household 2.42
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $966,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $651,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Route 100, Millwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Route 100, Millwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 25 Route 100, Millwood

Here are the neighbors for 25 Route 100, Millwood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
792 Pines Bridge Rd, Ossining 2,202
170 Chadeayne Rd, Ossining 1,352 08/07/1998 $246,000
788 Pines Bridge Rd, Ossining
791 Pines Bridge Rd, Ossining 1,914 08/02/2010 $529,000
190 Evan Dr, Ossining 3,174 08/31/2022 $975,000
370 Wooded Hill CT, Chappaqua 4,358 11/30/2018 $1,035,000
190 Chadeayne Rd, Ossining 04/19/2012 $300,000
102 Hog Hill Rd, Chappaqua 4,094 08/18/2023
4 Irving Pl, Millwood
797 Pines Bridge Rd, Ossining 4,088 03/14/2008 $925,000
350 Wooded Hill CT, Chappaqua 3,777 03/19/2007 $1,335,000