Westchester County  »  10546  »  Irving Pl  »  4 Irving Pl

4 Irving Place, Millwood, NY 10546 Property Information

4 Irving Place, Millwood, NY 10546 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Irving Place, Millwood, NY 10546
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Irving Place, Millwood
Zip code 10546
County Westchester
Municipality Yorktown
Parcel ID 70.14-1-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Irving Place, Millwood

Current property tax $23,646

Lot & Building Information for 4 Irving Place, Millwood

Building class Electric Power Generation-Hydro (811)
Acreage 3.62

Other Property Data for 4 Irving Place, Millwood

• • Improvements for 4 Irving Place, Millwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Irving Place, Millwood

What is the market value of 4 Irving Place, Millwood, NY 10546?

The current market value is $1,031,438.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Irving Place, Millwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Irving Place, Millwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Irving Place, Millwood

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 4 Irving Place, Millwood

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Irving Place, Millwood, NY 10546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $22,805
Current property tax $23,646
Market value $1,031,438
Assessed value $16,503

Assessment History for 4 Irving Place, Millwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Irving Place, Millwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,031,438 $16,503 1381.884 $22,805 +1.20%
2024 $932,373 $16,503 1365.4591 $22,534 +2.01%
2023 $959,477 $16,503 1338.534 $22,090 +1.07%
2022 $855,078 $16,503 1324.3684 $21,856 +1.42%
2021 $778,443 $16,503 1305.8465 $21,550 +0.63%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,392
Median age 51
Average household income $220,005
Family households 79.8%
Occupied housing units 573
Owner occupied units 81.3%
Average number of people per household 2.42
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $966,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $651,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Irving Place, Millwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Irving Place, Millwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4 Irving Place, Millwood

Here are the neighbors for 4 Irving Place, Millwood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
792 Pines Bridge Rd, Ossining 2,202
170 Chadeayne Rd, Ossining 1,352 08/07/1998 $246,000
788 Pines Bridge Rd, Ossining
791 Pines Bridge Rd, Ossining 1,914 08/02/2010 $529,000
190 Evan Dr, Ossining 3,174 08/31/2022 $975,000
370 Wooded Hill CT, Chappaqua 4,358 11/30/2018 $1,035,000
190 Chadeayne Rd, Ossining 04/19/2012 $300,000
25 Route 100, Millwood 1,412 01/13/2020 $800,000
102 Hog Hill Rd, Chappaqua 4,094 08/18/2023
797 Pines Bridge Rd, Ossining 4,088 03/14/2008 $925,000