Westchester County  »  10562  »  Syska Rd  »  810 Syska Rd

810 Syska Road, Ossining, NY 10562 Property Information

810 Syska Road, Ossining, NY 10562 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

810 Syska Road, Ossining, NY 10562
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 810 Syska Road, Ossining
Zip code 10562
County Westchester
Municipality Yorktown
Parcel ID 70.13-1-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 810 Syska Road, Ossining

Sale date 12/09/2021
Sale price $780,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $31,940

Lot & Building Information for 810 Syska Road, Ossining

Building sqft 2,341
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.12
Year built 1957
Stories 1
Bathrooms 2
Style
Basement 5
Exterior wall Wood
Heating type
Heating fuel
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 810 Syska Road, Ossining

• • Improvements for 810 Syska Road, Ossining , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 810 Syska Road, Ossining

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 810 Syska Road, Ossining, NY 10562?

810 Syska Road, Ossining, NY 10562 was built in 1957 and has a total of 2,341 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 810 Syska Road, Ossining, NY 10562 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $12,100, the tax amount paid for 810 Syska Road, Ossining, NY 10562 is $30,692.

When was 810 Syska Road, Ossining, NY 10562 last sold and what was the last sale price?

810 Syska Road, Ossining, NY 10562 was last sold in 12/09/2021 for $780,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 810 Syska Road, Ossining

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 810 Syska Road, Ossining, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/09/2021 $780,000
05/27/2005 $595,000
11/28/1994 $210,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 810 Syska Road, Ossining with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 810 Syska Road, Ossining

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/09/2021 - D
12/21/2021 - R
Mortgage
12/09/2021 - D
12/21/2021 - R
Deed
04/24/2020 - D
06/15/2020 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
04/24/2020 - D
06/15/2020 - R
Mortgage
06/27/2015 - D
07/22/2015 - R
Deed
05/27/2005 - D
06/28/2005 - R
Deed
11/28/1994 - D
12/19/1994 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 810 Syska Road, Ossining

Access detailed property tax data for 810 Syska Road, Ossining, NY 10562. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $30,693
Current property tax $31,940
Market value $756,250
Assessed value $12,100

Assessment History for 810 Syska Road, Ossining

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 810 Syska Road, Ossining, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $756,250 $12,100 2536.5895 $30,693 +68.29%
2024 $683,616 $12,100 1507.2325 $18,238 +4.01%
2023 $703,488 $12,100 1449.1613 $17,535 -2.05%
2022 $626,943 $12,100 1479.5076 $17,902 +2.86%
2021 $570,755 $12,100 1438.3338 $17,404 -2.55%

Ossining residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$657,500
6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
13.8% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ossining so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Ossining and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Check out recently sold homes in Ossining and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 810 Syska Road, Ossining, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 810 Syska Road, Ossining to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Seven Bridges Middle School 10 Public 5-8 503 1.42
Westorchard School 9 Public K-4 425 1.51
Roaring Brook School 8 Public K-4 433 2.42
Brookside School NR Public K-2 727 2.74
World Cup Nursery School & Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 229 3.12

Nearest middle schools

Seven Bridges Middle School 10 Public 5-8 503 1.42