Westchester County  »  10549  »  Crow Hill Rd  »  245 Crow Hill Rd

245 Crow Hill Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

245 Crow Hill Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 245 Crow Hill Road, Mount Kisco
Zip code 10549
County Westchester
Municipality Yorktown
Parcel ID 70.12-1-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 245 Crow Hill Road, Mount Kisco

Current property tax $777

Lot & Building Information for 245 Crow Hill Road, Mount Kisco

Building class Abandoned Agricultural Land (321)
Acreage 50.84

Other Property Data for 245 Crow Hill Road, Mount Kisco

• • Improvements for 245 Crow Hill Road, Mount Kisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 245 Crow Hill Road, Mount Kisco

What is the market value of 245 Crow Hill Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549?

The current market value is $1,178,125.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 245 Crow Hill Road, Mount Kisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 245 Crow Hill Road, Mount Kisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 245 Crow Hill Road, Mount Kisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/08/2016 - D
04/08/2016 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 245 Crow Hill Road, Mount Kisco

Access detailed property tax data for 245 Crow Hill Road, Mount Kisco, NY 10549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $26,049
Current property tax $777
Market value $1,178,125
Assessed value $18,850

Assessment History for 245 Crow Hill Road, Mount Kisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 245 Crow Hill Road, Mount Kisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,178,125 $18,850 1381.884 $26,049 +1.20%
2024 $1,064,972 $18,850 1365.4591 $25,739 +2.01%
2023 $1,095,930 $18,850 1338.534 $25,231 +1.07%
2022 $976,684 $18,850 1324.3684 $24,964 +1.42%
2021 $889,151 $18,850 1305.8465 $24,615 +0.63%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 245 Crow Hill Road, Mount Kisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 245 Crow Hill Road, Mount Kisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Seven Bridges Middle School 10 Public 5-8 503 0.86
Mount Kisco Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 521 2.07
Mount Kisco Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 521 2.07
Westorchard School 9 Public K-4 425 2.23
Roaring Brook School 8 Public K-4 433 2.57

Nearest middle schools

Seven Bridges Middle School 10 Public 5-8 503 0.86
Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra NR Private PK-9 250 2.95
Yeshiva and Mesivta Ohel Shmuel NR Private 7-12 0 3.08
St Patrick School NR Private PK-8 146 3.53
Soundview Preparatory School NR Private 7-12 64 3.72

Nearest high schools

The Karafin School NR Private 9-12 76 2.95
Horace Greeley High School 10 Public 9-12 1,152 3.00
Yeshiva and Mesivta Ohel Shmuel NR Private 7-12 0 3.08
Soundview Preparatory School NR Private 7-12 64 3.72