Westchester County  »  10520  »  Journeys End Rd  »  1495 Journeys End Rd

1495 Journeys End Road, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1495 Journeys End Road, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1495 Journeys End Road, Croton on Hudson
Zip code 10520
County Westchester
Municipality Yorktown
Parcel ID 69.11-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1495 Journeys End Road, Croton on Hudson

Sale date 04/27/2017
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $594

Lot & Building Information for 1495 Journeys End Road, Croton on Hudson

Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 31.6

Other Property Data for 1495 Journeys End Road, Croton on Hudson

• • Improvements for 1495 Journeys End Road, Croton on Hudson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1495 Journeys End Road, Croton on Hudson

What is the market value of 1495 Journeys End Road, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520?

The current market value is $1,084,375.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1495 Journeys End Road, Croton on Hudson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1495 Journeys End Road, Croton on Hudson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/27/2017 $10

Title Documents for 1495 Journeys End Road, Croton on Hudson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/27/2017 - D
04/28/2017 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1495 Journeys End Road, Croton on Hudson

Access detailed property tax data for 1495 Journeys End Road, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $21,184
Current property tax $594
Market value $1,084,375
Assessed value $17,350

Assessment History for 1495 Journeys End Road, Croton on Hudson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1495 Journeys End Road, Croton on Hudson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,084,375 $17,350 1220.9661 $21,184 -2.59%
2024 $980,226 $17,350 1253.4701 $21,748 +2.89%
2023 $1,008,721 $17,350 1218.2939 $21,137 -0.30%
2022 $898,964 $17,350 1222.0204 $21,202 +3.39%
2021 $818,396 $17,350 1181.9925 $20,508 -99.86%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,368
Median age 48.7
Average household income $212,032
Family households 62.2%
Occupied housing units 5,058
Owner occupied units 65.8%
Average number of people per household 2.37
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $721,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $666,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1495 Journeys End Road, Croton on Hudson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1495 Journeys End Road, Croton on Hudson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1495 Journeys End Road, Croton on Hudson

Here are the neighbors for 1495 Journeys End Road, Croton on Hudson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
340 Blinn Rd, Croton on Hudson 4,000 07/19/2024 $1,855,000
500 Arcady Rd, Ossining 1,771
547 Blinn Rd, Croton on Hudson
535 Blinn Rd, Croton on Hudson
1505 Journeys End Rd, Croton on Hudson 3,839 11/10/2023 $1,700,000
250 Illington Rd, Ossining 3,327
105 Colonial Hill Rd, Mount Kisco
541 Blinn Rd, Croton on Hudson 2,975