Westchester County  »  10520  »  Journeys End Rd  »  1505 Journeys End Rd

1505 Journeys End Road, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1505 Journeys End Road, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1505 Journeys End Road, Croton on Hudson
Zip code 10520
County Westchester
Municipality Yorktown
Parcel ID 69.10-1-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 1505 Journeys End Road, Croton on Hudson

Sale date 11/10/2023
Sale price $1,700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $32,277

Lot & Building Information for 1505 Journeys End Road, Croton on Hudson

Building sqft 3,839
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 8.91
Year built 2001
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Style
Heating type
Heating fuel
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 1505 Journeys End Road, Croton on Hudson

• • Improvements for 1505 Journeys End Road, Croton on Hudson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1505 Journeys End Road, Croton on Hudson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1505 Journeys End Road, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520?

1505 Journeys End Road, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520 was built in 2001 and has a total of 3,839 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1505 Journeys End Road, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $24,910, the tax amount paid for 1505 Journeys End Road, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520 is $30,414.

When was 1505 Journeys End Road, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1505 Journeys End Road, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520 was last sold in 11/10/2023 for $1,700,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1505 Journeys End Road, Croton on Hudson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1505 Journeys End Road, Croton on Hudson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/10/2023 $1,700,000
07/22/2016 $1,060,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1505 Journeys End Road, Croton on Hudson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1505 Journeys End Road, Croton on Hudson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/10/2023 - D
11/15/2023 - R
Deed
11/22/2021 - D
12/14/2021 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
11/22/2021 - D
12/14/2021 - R
Mortgage
06/12/2020 - D
06/23/2020 - R
Mortgage
02/27/2018 - D
03/06/2018 - R
Mortgage
07/22/2016 - D
08/16/2016 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1505 Journeys End Road, Croton on Hudson

Access detailed property tax data for 1505 Journeys End Road, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $30,414
Current property tax $32,277
Market value $1,556,875
Assessed value $24,910

Assessment History for 1505 Journeys End Road, Croton on Hudson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1505 Journeys End Road, Croton on Hudson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,556,875 $24,910 1220.9661 $30,414 -2.59%
2024 $1,407,345 $24,910 1253.4701 $31,224 +2.89%
2023 $1,448,256 $24,910 1218.2939 $30,348 -0.30%
2022 $1,290,674 $24,910 1222.0204 $30,441 +3.39%
2021 $1,175,000 $24,910 1181.9925 $29,443 -99.86%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1505 Journeys End Road, Croton on Hudson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1505 Journeys End Road, Croton on Hudson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Brookside School NR Public K-2 727 2.46
Westorchard School 9 Public K-4 425 2.55
Carrie E Tompkins School 5 Public K-4 567 2.63
Seven Bridges Middle School 10 Public 5-8 503 2.88
Pierre Van Cortlandt School 6 Public 5-8 472 3.12

Nearest middle schools

Seven Bridges Middle School 10 Public 5-8 503 2.88
Pierre Van Cortlandt School 6 Public 5-8 472 3.12
St Augustine School NR Private PK-8 426 3.38
Noah's Ark Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 3.63
Anne M Dorner Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,033 3.66

Nearest high schools

Croton Harmon High School 9 Public 9-12 486 3.01
Cardinal Mccloskey School NR Private 8-12 4 3.92
Soundview Preparatory School NR Private 7-12 64 4.11
Ossining High School 4 Public 9-12 1,552 4.38