Westchester County  »  10520  »  Blinn Rd  »  529 Blinn Rd

529 Blinn Road, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

529 Blinn Road, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 529 Blinn Road, Croton on Hudson
Zip code 10520
County Westchester
Municipality Yorktown
Parcel ID 69.9-1-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 529 Blinn Road, Croton on Hudson

Sale date 09/16/2022
Sale price $799,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,447

Lot & Building Information for 529 Blinn Road, Croton on Hudson

Building sqft 1,168
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.5
Year built 1979
Stories 2
Bathrooms 2
Style
Basement 4
Exterior wall
Heating type
Heating fuel
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 529 Blinn Road, Croton on Hudson

• • Improvements for 529 Blinn Road, Croton on Hudson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 529 Blinn Road, Croton on Hudson

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 529 Blinn Road, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520?

529 Blinn Road, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520 was built in 1979 and has a total of 1,168 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 529 Blinn Road, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $13,250, the tax amount paid for 529 Blinn Road, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520 is $16,177.

When was 529 Blinn Road, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520 last sold and what was the last sale price?

529 Blinn Road, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520 was last sold in 09/16/2022 for $799,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 529 Blinn Road, Croton on Hudson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 529 Blinn Road, Croton on Hudson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/16/2022 $799,000
05/21/2008 $665,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 529 Blinn Road, Croton on Hudson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 529 Blinn Road, Croton on Hudson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/02/2024 - D
05/15/2024 - R
Assignment
09/16/2022 - D
09/22/2022 - R
Mortgage
09/16/2022 - D
09/22/2022 - R
Deed
05/21/2008 - D
06/18/2008 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 529 Blinn Road, Croton on Hudson

Access detailed property tax data for 529 Blinn Road, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $16,178
Current property tax $17,447
Market value $828,125
Assessed value $13,250

Assessment History for 529 Blinn Road, Croton on Hudson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 529 Blinn Road, Croton on Hudson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $828,125 $13,250 1220.9661 $16,178 -2.59%
2024 $748,588 $13,250 1253.4701 $16,608 +2.89%
2023 $770,349 $13,250 1218.2939 $16,142 -0.30%
2022 $686,528 $13,250 1222.0204 $16,192 +3.39%
2021 $625,000 $13,250 1181.9925 $15,661 -99.86%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 529 Blinn Road, Croton on Hudson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 529 Blinn Road, Croton on Hudson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Carrie E Tompkins School 5 Public K-4 567 2.00
Pierre Van Cortlandt School 6 Public 5-8 472 2.52
Brookside School NR Public K-2 727 2.61
Holy Name Of Mary Montessori School NR Private PK-K 29 2.67
Holy Name Of Mary Montessori School NR Private PK-K 29 2.67

Nearest middle schools

Pierre Van Cortlandt School 6 Public 5-8 472 2.52
St Augustine School NR Private PK-8 426 3.03
Anne M Dorner Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,033 3.50
Seven Bridges Middle School 10 Public 5-8 503 3.57
Noah's Ark Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 3.63

Nearest high schools

Croton Harmon High School 9 Public 9-12 486 2.40
Cardinal Mccloskey School NR Private 8-12 4 3.75
Walter Panas High School 8 Public 9-12 901 4.27
Ossining High School 4 Public 9-12 1,552 4.28