771 Pines Bridge Road, Ossining, NY 10562 Property Information
771 Pines Bridge Road, Ossining, NY 10562 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 771 Pines Bridge Road, Ossining |
| Zip code | 10562 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Yorktown |
| Parcel ID | 70.10-1-10 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 771 Pines Bridge Road, Ossining
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Current property tax | $11,190 |
Lot & Building Information for 771 Pines Bridge Road, Ossining
| Building sqft | 1,560 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1 |
| Year built | 1930 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Style | |
| Heating type | |
| Heating fuel | |
| Fireplace | 1 |
| Second story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Yorktown |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 771 Pines Bridge Road, Ossining
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 771 Pines Bridge Road, Ossining , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 771 Pines Bridge Road, Ossining
771 Pines Bridge Road, Ossining, NY 10562 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,560 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 771 Pines Bridge Road, Ossining, NY 10562 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $8,400, the tax amount paid for 771 Pines Bridge Road, Ossining, NY 10562 is $11,607.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 771 Pines Bridge Road, Ossining
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 771 Pines Bridge Road, Ossining, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 771 Pines Bridge Road, Ossining
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 771 Pines Bridge Road, Ossining
Access detailed property tax data for 771 Pines Bridge Road, Ossining, NY 10562. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $11,608 |
| Current property tax | $11,190 |
| Market value | $525,000 |
| Assessed value | $8,400 |
Assessment History for 771 Pines Bridge Road, Ossining
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 771 Pines Bridge Road, Ossining, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $525,000 | $8,400 | 1381.884 | $11,608 | +1.20% |
| 2024 | $474,576 | $8,400 | 1365.4591 | $11,470 | +2.01% |
| 2023 | $488,372 | $8,400 | 1338.534 | $11,244 | +1.07% |
| 2022 | $435,233 | $8,400 | 1324.3684 | $11,125 | +1.42% |
| 2021 | $396,226 | $8,400 | 1305.8465 | $10,969 | +0.63% |
Ossining residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Ossining so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Ossining and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.
Check out recently sold homes in Ossining and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 771 Pines Bridge Road, Ossining, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 771 Pines Bridge Road, Ossining to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seven Bridges Middle School | 10 | Public | 5-8 | 503 | 1.10 |
| Westorchard School | 9 | Public | K-4 | 425 | 1.78 |
| Roaring Brook School | 8 | Public | K-4 | 433 | 2.55 |
| Mount Kisco Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 521 | 3.25 |
| Mount Kisco Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 521 | 3.25 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seven Bridges Middle School | 10 | Public | 5-8 | 503 | 1.10 |
| Soundview Preparatory School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 64 | 3.51 |
| St Patrick School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 146 | 3.56 |
| Talmud Torah Bais Yechiel-Nitra | NR | Private | PK-9 | 250 | 4.14 |
| Yeshiva and Mesivta Ohel Shmuel | NR | Private | 7-12 | 0 | 4.19 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Horace Greeley High School | 10 | Public | 9-12 | 1,152 | 3.45 |
| Soundview Preparatory School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 64 | 3.51 |
| The Karafin School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 76 | 4.14 |
| Yeshiva and Mesivta Ohel Shmuel | NR | Private | 7-12 | 0 | 4.19 |
| Putnam Northern Westchester Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 326 | 4.20 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 771 Pines Bridge Road, Ossining
Here are the neighbors for 771 Pines Bridge Road, Ossining.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 660 Erin CT, Ossining | 3,091 | 02/17/2016 | $765,000 |
| 680 Erin CT, Ossining | 2,578 | 11/27/1996 | $373,000 |
| 665 Erin CT, Ossining | 2,912 | 07/25/2013 | $503,000 |
| 776 Pines Bridge Rd, Ossining | 960 | 04/24/2020 | $450,000 |
| 500 Arcady Rd, Ossining | 1,771 | ||
| 705 Erin CT, Ossining | |||
| 339 Jaclyn Ln, Ossining | 2,314 | 08/17/2007 | |
| 335 Jaclyn Ln, Ossining | 3,294 | 12/08/2023 | $1,375,000 |
| 535 Blinn Rd, Croton on Hudson | |||
| 547 Blinn Rd, Croton on Hudson | |||
| 529 Blinn Rd, Croton on Hudson | 1,168 | 09/16/2022 | $799,000 |
| 670 Erin CT, Ossining | |||
| 690 Erin CT, Ossining | 3,814 | ||
| 800 Kitchawan Rd, Ossining | |||
| 541 Blinn Rd, Croton on Hudson | 2,975 | ||
| 559 Blinn Rd, Croton on Hudson | 4,284 | 12/20/2016 | $1,350,000 |
| 648 Erin CT, Ossining | 3,004 | ||
| 860 Kitchawan Rd, Ossining | |||
| 525 Blinn Rd, Croton on Hudson | 2,700 | 06/22/2017 | |
| 384 Blinn Rd, Croton on Hudson | 4,635 | 09/22/2018 | $10 |