Westchester County  »  10520  »  Blinn Rd  »  335 Blinn Rd

335 Blinn Road, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

335 Blinn Road, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 335 Blinn Road, Croton on Hudson
Zip code 10520
County Westchester
Municipality Yorktown
Parcel ID 69.10-1-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 335 Blinn Road, Croton on Hudson

Current property tax $33,155

Lot & Building Information for 335 Blinn Road, Croton on Hudson

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2

Other Property Data for 335 Blinn Road, Croton on Hudson

• • Improvements for 335 Blinn Road, Croton on Hudson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 335 Blinn Road, Croton on Hudson

What is the assessed value of 335 Blinn Road, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $25,600, the tax amount paid for 335 Blinn Road, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520 is $31,256.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 335 Blinn Road, Croton on Hudson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 335 Blinn Road, Croton on Hudson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 335 Blinn Road, Croton on Hudson

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 335 Blinn Road, Croton on Hudson

Access detailed property tax data for 335 Blinn Road, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $31,257
Current property tax $33,155
Market value $1,600,000
Assessed value $25,600

Assessment History for 335 Blinn Road, Croton on Hudson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 335 Blinn Road, Croton on Hudson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,600,000 $25,600 1220.9661 $31,257 -2.59%
2024 $1,446,328 $25,600 1253.4701 $32,089 +2.89%
2023 $1,488,372 $25,600 1218.2939 $31,188 -0.30%
2022 $1,326,425 $25,600 1222.0204 $31,284 +3.39%
2021 $1,207,547 $25,600 1181.9925 $30,259 -99.86%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 335 Blinn Road, Croton on Hudson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 335 Blinn Road, Croton on Hudson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Brookside School NR Public K-2 727 2.34
Carrie E Tompkins School 5 Public K-4 567 2.42
Westorchard School 9 Public K-4 425 2.63
Pierre Van Cortlandt School 6 Public 5-8 472 2.91
Holy Name Of Mary Montessori School NR Private PK-K 29 3.03

Nearest middle schools

Pierre Van Cortlandt School 6 Public 5-8 472 2.91
Seven Bridges Middle School 10 Public 5-8 503 3.04
St Augustine School NR Private PK-8 426 3.16
Anne M Dorner Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,033 3.48
Noah's Ark Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 3.48

Nearest high schools

Croton Harmon High School 9 Public 9-12 486 2.80
Cardinal Mccloskey School NR Private 8-12 4 3.74
Ossining High School 4 Public 9-12 1,552 4.21
Soundview Preparatory School NR Private 7-12 64 4.30