Westchester County  »  10520  »  Blinn Rd  »  325 Blinn Rd

325 Blinn Road, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

325 Blinn Road, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 325 Blinn Road, Croton on Hudson
Zip code 10520
County Westchester
Municipality Yorktown
Parcel ID 69.10-1-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 325 Blinn Road, Croton on Hudson

Current property tax $4,261

Lot & Building Information for 325 Blinn Road, Croton on Hudson

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 3.07

Other Property Data for 325 Blinn Road, Croton on Hudson

• • Improvements for 325 Blinn Road, Croton on Hudson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 325 Blinn Road, Croton on Hudson

What is the market value of 325 Blinn Road, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520?

The current market value is $209,375.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 325 Blinn Road, Croton on Hudson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 325 Blinn Road, Croton on Hudson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 325 Blinn Road, Croton on Hudson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/01/2019 - D
09/17/2019 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 325 Blinn Road, Croton on Hudson

Access detailed property tax data for 325 Blinn Road, Croton on Hudson, NY 10520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $4,090
Current property tax $4,261
Market value $209,375
Assessed value $3,350

Assessment History for 325 Blinn Road, Croton on Hudson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 325 Blinn Road, Croton on Hudson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $209,375 $3,350 1220.9661 $4,090 -2.59%
2024 $189,266 $3,350 1253.4701 $4,199 +2.89%
2023 $194,767 $3,350 1218.2939 $4,081 -0.30%
2022 $173,575 $3,350 1222.0204 $4,094 +3.39%
2021 $158,019 $3,350 1181.9925 $3,960 -99.86%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 325 Blinn Road, Croton on Hudson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 325 Blinn Road, Croton on Hudson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Brookside School NR Public K-2 727 2.30
Carrie E Tompkins School 5 Public K-4 567 2.38
Westorchard School 9 Public K-4 425 2.63
Pierre Van Cortlandt School 6 Public 5-8 472 2.86
Holy Name Of Mary Montessori School NR Private PK-K 29 2.99

Nearest middle schools

Pierre Van Cortlandt School 6 Public 5-8 472 2.86
Seven Bridges Middle School 10 Public 5-8 503 3.06
St Augustine School NR Private PK-8 426 3.11
Anne M Dorner Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,033 3.43
Noah's Ark Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 3.43

Nearest high schools

Croton Harmon High School 9 Public 9-12 486 2.76
Cardinal Mccloskey School NR Private 8-12 4 3.69