Westchester County  »  10547  »  Christine Rd  »  1482 Christine Rd

1482 Christine Road, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1482 Christine Road, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1482 Christine Road, Mohegan Lake
Zip code 10547
County Westchester
Municipality Yorktown
Parcel ID 16.17-3-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 1482 Christine Road, Mohegan Lake

Sale date 01/14/2003
Sale price $439,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $28,531

Lot & Building Information for 1482 Christine Road, Mohegan Lake

Building sqft 1,424
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.46
Year built 1997
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Style
Basement 4
Exterior wall Alum/vinyl
Heating type
Heating fuel
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 1482 Christine Road, Mohegan Lake

• • Improvements for 1482 Christine Road, Mohegan Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1482 Christine Road, Mohegan Lake

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1482 Christine Road, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547?

1482 Christine Road, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547 was built in 1997 and has a total of 1,424 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1482 Christine Road, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $10,200, the tax amount paid for 1482 Christine Road, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547 is $25,558.

When was 1482 Christine Road, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1482 Christine Road, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547 was last sold in 01/14/2003 for $439,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1482 Christine Road, Mohegan Lake

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1482 Christine Road, Mohegan Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/14/2003 $439,500
06/20/1997 $199,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1482 Christine Road, Mohegan Lake with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1482 Christine Road, Mohegan Lake

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/14/2003 - D
03/11/2003 - R
Deed
06/20/1997 - D
07/01/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1482 Christine Road, Mohegan Lake

Access detailed property tax data for 1482 Christine Road, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $25,558
Current property tax $28,531
Market value $637,500
Assessed value $10,200

Assessment History for 1482 Christine Road, Mohegan Lake

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1482 Christine Road, Mohegan Lake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $637,500 $10,200 2505.702 $25,558 +77.08%
2024 $576,271 $10,200 1414.972 $14,433 +4.51%
2023 $593,023 $10,200 1353.8788 $13,810 -0.73%
2022 $528,497 $10,200 1363.8685 $13,911 +2.56%
2021 $481,132 $10,200 1329.8499 $13,564 -0.75%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1482 Christine Road, Mohegan Lake, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1482 Christine Road, Mohegan Lake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Elizabeth Ann Seton School NR Private PK-8 135 0.74
St Elizabeth Ann Seton School NR Private PK-8 135 0.74
George Washington Elementary School 8 Public K-5 410 0.97
Benjamin Franklin Elementary School 7 Public K-5 463 1.36
Van Cortlandtville School 4 Public K-5 575 1.42

Nearest middle schools

St Elizabeth Ann Seton School NR Private PK-8 135 0.74
Putnam Valley Middle School 7 Public 5-8 473 1.53
Lakeland Copper Beech Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,247 1.54
Mildred E Strang Middle School 8 Public 6-8 794 2.87
St Columbanus School NR Private PK, K-8 231 3.05

Nearest high schools

Shrub Oak International School NR Private 12 24 0.55
Lakeland High School 8 Public 9-12 942 0.71
Putnam Valley High School 9 Public 9-12 503 1.57
Walter Panas High School 8 Public 9-12 901 2.65
Yorktown High School 9 Public 9-12 1,104 2.69

Neighbors for 1482 Christine Road, Mohegan Lake

Here are the neighbors for 1482 Christine Road, Mohegan Lake.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3351 Spruce St, Mohegan Lake 2,469 03/18/2016 $544,000
3269 Stony St, Mohegan Lake 1,210 04/04/2007 $430,000
3186 Strang Blvd, Yorktown Heights 2,488 01/16/2025 $570,000
3355 Spruce St, Mohegan Lake 2,659 03/22/2021 $740,000
1458 Christine Rd, Mohegan Lake 1,449 11/02/2015 $375,000
1376 High Point Dr, Mohegan Lake 2,344 09/01/2021 $715,000
1466 Christine Rd, Mohegan Lake 1,446 07/02/1997 $214,000
3231 Old Yorktown Rd, Yorktown Heights 1,248 02/07/2022 $525,000
1450 Christine Rd, Mohegan Lake 1,844 05/23/1997 $237,900
3237 Old Yorktown Rd, Yorktown Heights 1,175 07/19/2021
3255 Old Yorktown Rd, Yorktown Heights 1,584 07/16/2007 $460,000
3195 Old Yorktown Rd, Yorktown Heights 2,454 01/24/2024
3221 Old Yorktown Rd, Yorktown Heights 03/14/2022 $535,000
3245 Old Yorktown Rd, Yorktown Heights 1,175
1442 Christine Rd, Mohegan Lake 1,443 03/13/2019
3347 Spruce St, Mohegan Lake 2,528 12/06/2019
3293 Stony St, Mohegan Lake 1,492 03/05/2021 $460,000
1384 High Point Dr, Mohegan Lake 2,333 02/20/2015 $560,000
3319 Stony St, Mohegan Lake 10/01/2025
3223 Beaver Dr, Yorktown Heights 1,118 06/29/2015 $368,000