Westchester County  »  10547  »  High Point Dr  »  1376 High Point Dr

1376 High Point Drive, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1376 High Point Drive, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1376 High Point Drive, Mohegan Lake
Zip code 10547
County Westchester
Municipality Yorktown
Parcel ID 16.17-2-79

Sales & Tax Overview for 1376 High Point Drive, Mohegan Lake

Sale date 09/01/2021
Sale price $715,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $42,469

Lot & Building Information for 1376 High Point Drive, Mohegan Lake

Building sqft 2,344
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.52
Year built 2000
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 4
Kitchen 1
Style
Basement 4
Exterior wall Alum/vinyl
Heating type
Heating fuel
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 1376 High Point Drive, Mohegan Lake

• • Improvements for 1376 High Point Drive, Mohegan Lake , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1376 High Point Drive, Mohegan Lake

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1376 High Point Drive, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547?

1376 High Point Drive, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547 was built in 2000 and has a total of 2,344 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1376 High Point Drive, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $15,500, the tax amount paid for 1376 High Point Drive, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547 is $38,838.

When was 1376 High Point Drive, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1376 High Point Drive, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547 was last sold in 09/01/2021 for $715,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1376 High Point Drive, Mohegan Lake

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1376 High Point Drive, Mohegan Lake, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/01/2021 $715,000
07/12/2002 $520,000
05/18/2000 $411,474
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1376 High Point Drive, Mohegan Lake with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1376 High Point Drive, Mohegan Lake

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/01/2021 - D
09/23/2021 - R
Mortgage
09/01/2021 - D
09/23/2021 - R
Deed
11/08/2012 - R Other
07/12/2002 - D
09/19/2002 - R
Deed
05/18/2000 - D
06/16/2000 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1376 High Point Drive, Mohegan Lake

Access detailed property tax data for 1376 High Point Drive, Mohegan Lake, NY 10547. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $38,838
Current property tax $42,469
Market value $968,750
Assessed value $15,500

Assessment History for 1376 High Point Drive, Mohegan Lake

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1376 High Point Drive, Mohegan Lake, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $968,750 $15,500 2505.702 $38,838 +77.08%
2024 $875,706 $15,500 1414.972 $21,932 +4.51%
2023 $901,163 $15,500 1353.8788 $20,985 -0.73%
2022 $803,109 $15,500 1363.8685 $21,140 +2.56%
2021 $731,132 $15,500 1329.8499 $20,613 -0.75%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1376 High Point Drive, Mohegan Lake, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1376 High Point Drive, Mohegan Lake to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Elizabeth Ann Seton School NR Private PK-8 135 0.57
St Elizabeth Ann Seton School NR Private PK-8 135 0.57
Benjamin Franklin Elementary School 7 Public K-5 463 0.99
George Washington Elementary School 8 Public K-5 410 1.22
Crompond School 7 Public 4-5 501 1.50

Nearest middle schools

St Elizabeth Ann Seton School NR Private PK-8 135 0.57
Lakeland Copper Beech Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,247 1.17
Putnam Valley Middle School 7 Public 5-8 473 1.63
Mildred E Strang Middle School 8 Public 6-8 794 2.68
St Columbanus School NR Private PK, K-8 231 3.42

Nearest high schools

Lakeland High School 8 Public 9-12 942 0.49
Shrub Oak International School NR Private 12 24 0.55
Putnam Valley High School 9 Public 9-12 503 1.65