Westchester County  »  10598  »  Commerce St  »  1893 Commerce St

1893 Commerce Street, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1893 Commerce Street, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1893 Commerce Street, Yorktown Heights
Zip code 10598
County Westchester
Municipality Yorktown
Parcel ID 37.18-2-60

Sales & Tax Overview for 1893 Commerce Street, Yorktown Heights

Sale date 08/12/2014
Sale price $1,350,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $37,333

Lot & Building Information for 1893 Commerce Street, Yorktown Heights

Building sqft 7,946
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 0.722
Frontage 138
Depth 230

Other Property Data for 1893 Commerce Street, Yorktown Heights

• • Improvements for 1893 Commerce Street, Yorktown Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1893 Commerce Street, Yorktown Heights

How many sq. ft. does 1893 Commerce Street, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 1893 Commerce Street, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 has a total of 7,946 square feet and a current price per square foot of $169.

What is the market value of 1893 Commerce Street, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598?

The current market value is $1,562,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1893 Commerce Street, Yorktown Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1893 Commerce Street, Yorktown Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/12/2014 $1,350,000

Title Documents for 1893 Commerce Street, Yorktown Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/23/2014 - R Mortgage
12/23/2014 - R Assignment
(Assignment of L&R)
08/12/2014 - D
09/02/2014 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1893 Commerce Street, Yorktown Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 1893 Commerce Street, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $34,547
Current property tax $37,333
Market value $1,562,500
Assessed value $25,000

Assessment History for 1893 Commerce Street, Yorktown Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1893 Commerce Street, Yorktown Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,562,500 $25,000 1381.884 $34,547 +1.20%
2024 $1,412,429 $25,000 1365.4591 $34,136 +2.01%
2023 $1,453,488 $25,000 1338.534 $33,463 -18.10%
2022 $1,598,446 $30,850 1324.3684 $40,857 +1.42%
2021 $1,455,189 $30,850 1305.8465 $40,285 +0.63%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,821
Median age 45.7
Average household income $203,739
Family households 78.9%
Occupied housing units 10,321
Owner occupied units 88.6%
People per household (average) 2.78
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $639,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $578,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1893 Commerce Street, Yorktown Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1893 Commerce Street, Yorktown Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1893 Commerce Street, Yorktown Heights

Here are the neighbors for 1893 Commerce Street, Yorktown Heights.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1901 Commerce St, Yorktown Heights 09/10/2024 $1,200,000
1333 Echo Hill Path, Yorktown Heights 2,968 12/19/2016
1795 Darby St, Yorktown Heights 2,120
1986 Allan Ave, Yorktown Heights 936 07/24/2013
1241 Underhill Ave, Yorktown Heights 2,821 10/03/2019 $585,000
1996 Allan Ave, Yorktown Heights 1,206 04/10/2024 $240,000
2040 Allan Ave, Yorktown Heights 2,300
1321 Echo Hill Path, Yorktown Heights 10/17/2019 $10
1785 Darby St, Yorktown Heights 1,400 03/28/2007 $611,000