Westchester County  »  10598  »  Downing Dr  »  342 Downing Dr

342 Downing Drive, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

342 Downing Drive, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 342 Downing Drive, Yorktown Heights
Zip code 10598
County Westchester
Municipality Yorktown
Parcel ID 37.18-2-58

Sales & Tax Overview for 342 Downing Drive, Yorktown Heights

Sale date 02/17/2023
Sale price $3,750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $100,548

Lot & Building Information for 342 Downing Drive, Yorktown Heights

Building sqft 12,838
Building class Store
Acreage 1.54

Other Property Data for 342 Downing Drive, Yorktown Heights

• • Improvements for 342 Downing Drive, Yorktown Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 342 Downing Drive, Yorktown Heights

How many sq. ft. does 342 Downing Drive, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 342 Downing Drive, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 has a total of 12,838 square feet and a current price per square foot of $292.

What is the market value of 342 Downing Drive, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598?

The current market value is $4,193,750.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 342 Downing Drive, Yorktown Heights

370
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 03/01/2023
Last updated 05/20/2026

Prime, adjacent retail spaces available for lease in Yorktown Plaza on Downing Drive in the heart of historic Yorktown Heights. Heavy vehicle traffic and lots of parking in the heart of Yorktown’s retail district. Offering 13959 sq. ft. of potential, this property is ready to accommodate your business needs

Contact: Lordae Leasing (914) 448-8300, [email protected]

 

Locales comerciales adyacentes de primera calidad disponibles para alquilar en Yorktown Plaza, en Downing Drive, en el corazón del histórico Yorktown Heights. Tráfico vehicular intenso y mucho espacio para estacionar en el corazón del distrito comercial de Yorktown. Esta propiedad ofcrece 13959 pies cuadroados de potencial, y esta listo para satisfacer sus necesidades

Contacto: Lordae Leasing (914) 448-8300, [email protected]

View Listing

Brokers

Sahid Loyola
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
008 Retail $29.36/Sqft/Year 1,165 Sahid Loyola
009 Retail $37.37/Sqft/Year 1,124 Sahid Loyola
009 Retail $30.43/Sqft/Year 1,124 Sahid Loyola
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 370
370
342 Downing Drive, Yorktown Heights
Property Retail
Availability 3 Spaces listed / 3413 Sqft
Price $29.36-$37.37/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 342 Downing Drive, Yorktown Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 342 Downing Drive, Yorktown Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/17/2023 $3,750,000

Title Documents for 342 Downing Drive, Yorktown Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/17/2023 - D
03/17/2023 - R
Mortgage
02/17/2023 - D
03/17/2023 - R
Deed
12/29/2022 - D
01/11/2023 - R
Deed
11/28/2022 - D
12/29/2022 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 342 Downing Drive, Yorktown Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 342 Downing Drive, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $92,724
Current property tax $100,548
Market value $4,193,750
Assessed value $67,100

Assessment History for 342 Downing Drive, Yorktown Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 342 Downing Drive, Yorktown Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,193,750 $67,100 1381.884 $92,724 +1.20%
2024 $3,790,960 $67,100 1365.4591 $91,622 +2.01%
2023 $3,901,163 $67,100 1338.534 $89,816 +1.07%
2022 $3,476,684 $67,100 1324.3684 $88,865 +1.42%
2021 $3,165,094 $67,100 1305.8465 $87,622 +0.63%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,821
Median age 45.7
Average household income $203,739
Family households 78.9%
Occupied housing units 10,321
Owner occupied units 88.6%
Average number of people per household 2.78
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $639,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $578,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 342 Downing Drive, Yorktown Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 342 Downing Drive, Yorktown Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 342 Downing Drive, Yorktown Heights

Here are the neighbors for 342 Downing Drive, Yorktown Heights.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1901 Commerce St, Yorktown Heights 09/10/2024 $1,200,000
1333 Echo Hill Path, Yorktown Heights 2,968 12/19/2016
1795 Darby St, Yorktown Heights 2,120
1986 Allan Ave, Yorktown Heights 936 07/24/2013
1241 Underhill Ave, Yorktown Heights 2,821 10/03/2019 $585,000
1996 Allan Ave, Yorktown Heights 1,206 04/10/2024 $240,000
2040 Allan Ave, Yorktown Heights 2,300
1321 Echo Hill Path, Yorktown Heights 10/17/2019 $10
1785 Darby St, Yorktown Heights 1,400 03/28/2007 $611,000