16 West End Court, Long Branch, NJ 07740 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 16 West End Court, Long Branch |
| Zip code | 07740 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Long Branch City |
| Block | 92 |
| Lot | 2 |
| Neighborhood | West End Long Branch |
Sales & Tax Overview for 16 West End Court, Long Branch
| Sale date | 08/06/2003 |
| Sale price | $475,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $12,373 |
Lot & Building Information for 16 West End Court, Long Branch
| Building sqft | 4,205 |
| Building class | Office with Residential (565) |
| Acreage | 0.218 |
| Year built | 1941 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 16 West End Court, Long Branch
- • Improvements for 16 West End Court, Long Branch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 16 West End Court, Long Branch
This Office with Residential (565) located at 16 West End Court, Long Branch, NJ 07740 has a total of 4,205 square feet and a current price per square foot of $112.
What is the year built & the current market value of 16 West End Court, Long Branch, NJ 07740?16 West End Court, Long Branch, NJ 07740 was built in 1941 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $805,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 16 West End Court, Long Branch
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16 West End Court, Long Branch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/06/2003 | $475,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 16 West End Court, Long Branch
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 16 West End Court, Long Branch
Access detailed property tax data for 16 West End Court, Long Branch, NJ 07740. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $12,373 |
| Market value | $805,000 |
Assessment History for 16 West End Court, Long Branch
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16 West End Court, Long Branch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $762,500 | $762,500 | 1.537 | $11,720 | +8.77% |
| 2023 | $693,800 | $693,800 | 1.553 | $10,775 | -4.73% |
| 2022 | $630,800 | $630,800 | 1.793 | $11,310 | -5.13% |
| 2021 | $595,800 | $595,800 | 2.001 | $11,922 | -4.26% |
| 2020 | $595,800 | $595,800 | 2.09 | $12,452 | +8.54% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 32,330 |
| Median age | 35 |
| Average household income | $104,587 |
| Family households | 61.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 13,105 |
| Owner occupied units | 41.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1969 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $526,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $515,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16 West End Court, Long Branch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16 West End Court, Long Branch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 16 West End Court, Long Branch
Here are the neighbors for 16 West End Court, Long Branch.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17 New CT, Long Branch | 05/07/1993 | $265,000 | |
| 23 New CT, Long Branch | 05/05/2022 | $378,000 | |
| 8 W End CT, Long Branch | 2,931 | 04/14/2025 | $815,000 |
| 210 Lenox Ave, Long Branch | 2,890 | 12/31/2013 | $150,000 |
| 651 2nd Ave, Long Branch | 3,456 | 07/25/2018 | $775,000 |