Westchester County  »  10598  »  Crompond Rd  »  2326 Crompond Rd

2326 Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2326 Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2326 Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights
Zip code 10598
County Westchester
Municipality Yorktown
Parcel ID 37.9-1-58

Sales & Tax Overview for 2326 Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights

Sale date 05/09/2000
Sale price $210,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $26,362

Lot & Building Information for 2326 Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights

Building sqft 6,206
Building class Office Building
Acreage 1
Year built 1940
Stories 2

Other Property Data for 2326 Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights

• • Improvements for 2326 Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2326 Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights

How many square feet does 2326 Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 have?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 2326 Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 has a total of 6,206 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2326 Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598?

2326 Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,087,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2326 Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2326 Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/09/2000 $210,000

Title Documents for 2326 Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/08/2010 - D
09/10/2010 - R
Deed
01/26/2006 - D
04/17/2006 - R
Deed
12/01/2005 - D
04/20/2006 - R
Deed
04/15/2004 - D
08/25/2005 - R
Deed
05/09/2000 - D
06/27/2000 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2326 Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 2326 Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $24,045
Current property tax $26,362
Market value $1,087,500
Assessed value $17,400

Assessment History for 2326 Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2326 Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,087,500 $17,400 1381.884 $24,045 +1.20%
2024 $983,051 $17,400 1365.4591 $23,759 +2.01%
2023 $1,011,628 $17,400 1338.534 $23,290 +1.07%
2022 $901,554 $17,400 1324.3684 $23,044 +1.42%
2021 $820,755 $17,400 1305.8465 $22,722 +0.63%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,821
Median age 45.7
Average household income $203,739
Family households 78.9%
Occupied housing units 10,321
Owner occupied units 88.6%
Average number of people per household 2.78
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $639,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $578,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2326 Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2326 Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2326 Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights

Here are the neighbors for 2326 Crompond Road, Yorktown Heights.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2321 Hawthorne Dr, Yorktown Heights 1,209
125 Upland Rd, Yorktown Heights 814 08/26/2010 $335,000
2375 Loring Pl, Yorktown Heights 1,209 09/16/1994 $180,000
140 Upland Rd, Yorktown Heights
247 Veterans Rd, Yorktown Heights
136 Upland Rd, Yorktown Heights 1,666 12/08/2017
271 Veterans Rd, Yorktown Heights 03/01/2010 $495,000
131 Upland Rd, Yorktown Heights 1,560 03/15/2004 $400,000
1910 Edgewater St, Yorktown Heights 1,318