Westchester County  »  10598  »  Saw Mill River Rd  »  2441 Saw Mill River Rd

2441 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2441 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2441 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights
Zip code 10598
County Westchester
Municipality Yorktown
Parcel ID 37.7-1-30

Sales & Tax Overview for 2441 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights

Current property tax $162,114

Lot & Building Information for 2441 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights

Building sqft 1,124
Building class Electric Power Generation-Hydro (811)
Acreage 5.15

Other Property Data for 2441 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights

• • Improvements for 2441 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2441 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights

How many square feet does 2441 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 have?

This Electric Power Generation-Hydro (811) located at 2441 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598 has a total of 1,124 square feet.

What is the market value of 2441 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598?

The current market value is $6,990,625.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2441 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2441 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2441 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2441 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights

Access detailed property tax data for 2441 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $154,564
Current property tax $162,114
Market value $6,990,625
Assessed value $111,850

Assessment History for 2441 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2441 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,990,625 $111,850 1381.884 $154,564 +1.20%
2024 $6,319,209 $111,850 1365.4591 $152,727 +2.01%
2023 $6,502,907 $111,850 1338.534 $149,715 +1.07%
2022 $5,795,337 $111,850 1324.3684 $148,131 +1.42%
2021 $5,275,943 $111,850 1305.8465 $146,059 +0.63%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,821
Median age 45.7
Average household income $203,739
Family households 78.9%
Occupied housing units 10,321
Owner occupied units 88.6%
Average number of people per household 2.78
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $639,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $578,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2441 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2441 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2441 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights

Here are the neighbors for 2441 Saw Mill River Road, Yorktown Heights.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2295 Quaker Church Rd, Yorktown Heights 1,800 01/12/2021
123 Burgess Rd, Yorktown Heights 1,520 06/11/2007 $335,000
85 Burgess Rd, Yorktown Heights 08/31/2004 $380,000
2321 Hawthorne Dr, Yorktown Heights 1,209
107 Burgess Rd, Yorktown Heights 2,641 05/31/2005 $465,000
2375 Loring Pl, Yorktown Heights 1,209 09/16/1994 $180,000
133 Friends Rd, Yorktown Heights 1,368 01/16/2014 $278,000
129 Burgess Rd, Yorktown Heights 1,664 08/18/2003