Monmouth County  »  11 Lenox Ave

11 Lenox Avenue, Long Branch, NJ 07740 Property Information

11 Lenox Avenue, Long Branch, NJ 07740 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Lenox Avenue, Long Branch, NJ 07740
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Lenox Avenue, Long Branch
Zip code 07740
County Monmouth
Municipality Long Branch City
Block 98
Lot 13
Neighborhood West End Long Branch

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Lenox Avenue, Long Branch

Sale date 11/12/2020
Sale price $730,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,559

Lot & Building Information for 11 Lenox Avenue, Long Branch

Building sqft 792
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.848
Year built 1924

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residential (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 11 Lenox Avenue, Long Branch

• • Improvements for 11 Lenox Avenue, Long Branch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Lenox Avenue, Long Branch

How many sq. ft. does 11 Lenox Avenue, Long Branch, NJ 07740 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 11 Lenox Avenue, Long Branch, NJ 07740 has a total of 792 square feet and a current price per square foot of $921.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11 Lenox Avenue, Long Branch, NJ 07740?

11 Lenox Avenue, Long Branch, NJ 07740 was built in 1924 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $702,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Lenox Avenue, Long Branch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Lenox Avenue, Long Branch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/12/2020 $730,000
03/24/2016 $1
11/27/2002 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Lenox Avenue, Long Branch with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 Lenox Avenue, Long Branch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/12/2020 - D
01/07/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
03/24/2016 - D
03/24/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/27/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Lenox Avenue, Long Branch

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Lenox Avenue, Long Branch, NJ 07740. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,559
Market value $702,700

Assessment History for 11 Lenox Avenue, Long Branch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Lenox Avenue, Long Branch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $702,700 $702,700 1.645 $11,559 +29.40%
2024 $581,200 $581,200 1.537 $8,933 +5.95%
2023 $542,900 $542,900 1.553 $8,431 +15.34%
2022 $407,700 $407,700 1.793 $7,310 +21.49%
2021 $300,700 $300,700 2.001 $6,017 -4.26%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Lenox Avenue, Long Branch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Lenox Avenue, Long Branch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Seashore School NR Private PK-6 111 0.89
Seashore School NR Private PK-6 111 0.89
Seashore School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.90
Seashore School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.90
Holy Trinity School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.98

Nearest middle schools

Long Branch Middle School 3 Public 6-8 1,108 0.66
Seashore School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.90
Holy Trinity School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.98
Colonial Christian Academy NR Private 3-8 23 1.18
Deal Yeshiva NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.19

Nearest high schools

Academy Of Law & Public Safety 6 Public 11-12 56 0.34
Long Branch High School 2 Public 9-12 1,548 0.50
Deal Yeshiva NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.19
Deal Yeshiva NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.20