Westchester County  »  10567  »  Crompond Rd  »  3655 Crompond Rd

3655 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3655 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3655 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor
Zip code 10567
County Westchester
Municipality Yorktown
Parcel ID 36.5-1-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 3655 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor

Sale date 10/08/2015
Sale price $1,700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $73,706

Lot & Building Information for 3655 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor

Building class Dog Kennels, Veterinary Clinics (472)
Acreage 0.94

Other Property Data for 3655 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor

• • Improvements for 3655 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3655 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor

What is the assessed value of 3655 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $43,550, the tax amount paid for 3655 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 is $60,181.

When was 3655 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3655 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 was last sold in 10/08/2015 for $1,700,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3655 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3655 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/08/2015 $1,700,000
11/22/2013 $1,075,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3655 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3655 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/08/2024 - D
08/20/2024 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
08/08/2024 - D
08/20/2024 - R
Mortgage
08/05/2024 - D
08/20/2024 - R
Assignment
12/10/2018 - D
12/17/2018 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
12/10/2018 - D
12/17/2018 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
12/10/2018 - D
12/17/2018 - R
Mortgage
10/08/2015 - D
11/04/2015 - R
Deed
11/22/2013 - D
02/19/2014 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3655 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 3655 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $60,181
Current property tax $73,706
Market value $2,721,875
Assessed value $43,550

Assessment History for 3655 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3655 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,721,875 $43,550 1381.884 $60,181 +1.20%
2024 $2,460,452 $43,550 1365.4591 $59,466 +2.01%
2023 $2,531,977 $43,550 1338.534 $58,293 +1.07%
2022 $2,256,477 $43,550 1324.3684 $57,676 +1.42%
2021 $2,054,245 $43,550 1305.8465 $56,870 +0.63%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,976
Median age 44.2
Average household income $186,142
Family households 76.6%
Occupied housing units 6,698
Owner occupied units 91.9%
Average number of people per household 2.9
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $577,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $544,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3655 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3655 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3655 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor

Here are the neighbors for 3655 Crompond Road, Cortlandt Manor.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1827 Jacob Rd, Cortlandt Manor 3,338 03/23/2018 $757,500
2460 Mill Pond St, Yorktown Heights 1,081 06/23/2008
1845 Jacob Rd, Cortlandt Manor 1,906
2467 Quaker Church Rd, Yorktown Heights
3709 Crompond Rd, Cortlandt Manor 5,525 10/29/1997 $300,000
2477 Quaker Church Rd, Yorktown Heights 1,508 09/23/2005
3483 Old Crompond Rd, Yorktown Heights 1,081 04/13/2006
2486 Welsch CT, Yorktown Heights 3,434 05/19/2011 $593,250
2552 Barry CT, Yorktown Heights 2,052 08/03/2021 $400,000
2501 Field St, Cortlandt Manor 03/27/2023 $490,000
1835 Jacob Rd, Cortlandt Manor 08/01/2003 $357,500