Westchester County  »  10567  »  Jacob Rd  »  1775 Jacob Rd

1775 Jacob Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1775 Jacob Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1775 Jacob Road, Cortlandt Manor
Zip code 10567
County Westchester
Municipality Yorktown
Parcel ID 35.16-1-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 1775 Jacob Road, Cortlandt Manor

Sale date 08/22/2018
Sale price $330,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,048

Lot & Building Information for 1775 Jacob Road, Cortlandt Manor

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.98

Other Property Data for 1775 Jacob Road, Cortlandt Manor

• • Improvements for 1775 Jacob Road, Cortlandt Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1775 Jacob Road, Cortlandt Manor

What is the assessed value of 1775 Jacob Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,900, the tax amount paid for 1775 Jacob Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 is $8,153.

When was 1775 Jacob Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 last sold?

1775 Jacob Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567 was last sold in 10/03/2025.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1775 Jacob Road, Cortlandt Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1775 Jacob Road, Cortlandt Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/22/2018 $330,000

Title Documents for 1775 Jacob Road, Cortlandt Manor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/03/2025 - D
10/14/2025 - R
Deed
08/22/2018 - D
08/28/2018 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1775 Jacob Road, Cortlandt Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 1775 Jacob Road, Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $8,153
Current property tax $9,048
Market value $368,750
Assessed value $5,900

Assessment History for 1775 Jacob Road, Cortlandt Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1775 Jacob Road, Cortlandt Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $368,750 $5,900 1381.884 $8,153 +1.20%
2024 $333,333 $5,900 1365.4591 $8,056 +2.01%
2023 $343,023 $5,900 1338.534 $7,897 +1.07%
2022 $305,699 $5,900 1324.3684 $7,814 +1.42%
2021 $278,302 $5,900 1305.8465 $7,704 +0.63%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1775 Jacob Road, Cortlandt Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1775 Jacob Road, Cortlandt Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Garden Road School NR Private PK, K-2 36 1.49
The Garden Road School NR Private PK, K-2 36 1.49
Lincoln Titus Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 433 1.55
Lincoln Titus Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 433 1.55
Crompond School 7 Public 4-5 501 2.44

Nearest middle schools

Blue Mountain Middle School 4 Public 6-8 489 2.35
Mildred E Strang Middle School 8 Public 6-8 794 2.60
The Seed Day Care Center NR Private 0 3.06
St Elizabeth Ann Seton School NR Private PK-8 135 3.27
Lakeland Copper Beech Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,247 3.36

Nearest high schools

Walter Panas High School 8 Public 9-12 901 0.56
Shrub Oak International School NR Private 12 24 2.19