Monmouth County  »  110 Brighton Ave

110 Brighton Avenue, Long Branch, NJ 07740 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

110 Brighton Avenue, Long Branch, NJ 07740
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110 Brighton Avenue, Long Branch
Zip code 07740
County Monmouth
Municipality Long Branch City
Block 121
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 110 Brighton Avenue, Long Branch

Sale date 05/23/2017
Sale price $780,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,522

Lot & Building Information for 110 Brighton Avenue, Long Branch

Building sqft 6,312
Building class Store-Retail (737)
Acreage 0.217
Year built 1951
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 110 Brighton Avenue, Long Branch

• • Improvements for 110 Brighton Avenue, Long Branch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 110 Brighton Avenue, Long Branch

How many sq. ft. does 110 Brighton Avenue, Long Branch, NJ 07740 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Retail (737) located at 110 Brighton Avenue, Long Branch, NJ 07740 has a total of 6,312 square feet and a current price per square foot of $123.

What is the year built & the current market value of 110 Brighton Avenue, Long Branch, NJ 07740?

110 Brighton Avenue, Long Branch, NJ 07740 was built in 1951 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,140,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 110 Brighton Avenue, Long Branch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 Brighton Avenue, Long Branch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/23/2017 $780,000
06/15/2001 $250,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 110 Brighton Avenue, Long Branch with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 110 Brighton Avenue, Long Branch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/23/2017 - D
06/01/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/15/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 110 Brighton Avenue, Long Branch

Access detailed property tax data for 110 Brighton Avenue, Long Branch, NJ 07740. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,522
Market value $1,140,000

Assessment History for 110 Brighton Avenue, Long Branch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 Brighton Avenue, Long Branch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,077,200 $1,077,200 1.537 $16,557 +5.57%
2023 $1,009,900 $1,009,900 1.553 $15,684 -5.46%
2022 $925,200 $925,200 1.793 $16,589 -5.41%
2021 $876,400 $876,400 2.001 $17,537 -4.26%
2020 $876,400 $876,400 2.09 $18,317 +5.83%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,330
Median age 35
Average household income $104,587
Family households 61.6%
Occupied housing units 13,105
Owner occupied units 41.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $526,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $515,300

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 Brighton Avenue, Long Branch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 110 Brighton Avenue, Long Branch

Here are the neighbors for 110 Brighton Avenue, Long Branch.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
100 Brighton Ave, Long Branch 8,945 05/21/2018 $1
126 Brighton Ave, Long Branch
104 Brighton Ave, Long Branch 4,424 12/22/2011 $865,000
145 Brighton Ave, Long Branch 6,344 10/16/2012 $1
120 W End CT, Long Branch 2,440 12/15/2022 $1,000,000
134 Brighton Ave, Long Branch 20,625
155 Brighton Ave, Long Branch 4,590 04/05/2021 $1,800,000
129 Brighton Ave, Long Branch 4,074 02/16/1993 $150,000
160 Brighton Ave, Long Branch 3,570 12/08/2021 $3,775,000
205 Hollywood Ave, Long Branch 1,616 06/01/2011 $1
149 Brighton Ave, Long Branch 8,633 03/04/2021 $1
139 Brighton Ave, Long Branch 3,659 10/14/2021 $800,000
180 Brighton Ave, Long Branch 01/02/1997 $180,250
137 W End CT, Long Branch 1,846 12/01/2020 $940,000
108 Brighton Ave, Long Branch 4,212