Monmouth County  »  115 Brighton Ave

115 Brighton Avenue, Long Branch, NJ 07740 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

115 Brighton Avenue, Long Branch, NJ 07740
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 115 Brighton Avenue, Long Branch
Zip code 07740
County Monmouth
Municipality Long Branch City
Block 123
Lot 8
Neighborhood West End Long Branch

Sales & Tax Overview for 115 Brighton Avenue, Long Branch

Sale date 09/29/2020
Sale price $1
Property tax $27,926

Lot & Building Information for 115 Brighton Avenue, Long Branch

Building sqft 7,778
Building class Restaurant with Apartment (643)
Acreage 0.184
Year built 1920

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 115 Brighton Avenue, Long Branch

• • Improvements for 115 Brighton Avenue, Long Branch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 115 Brighton Avenue, Long Branch

How many square feet does 115 Brighton Avenue, Long Branch, NJ 07740 have?

This Restaurant with Apartment (643) located at 115 Brighton Avenue, Long Branch, NJ 07740 has a total of 7,778 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 115 Brighton Avenue, Long Branch, NJ 07740?

115 Brighton Avenue, Long Branch, NJ 07740 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,816,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 115 Brighton Avenue, Long Branch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 115 Brighton Avenue, Long Branch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/29/2020 $1
12/27/2001 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 115 Brighton Avenue, Long Branch with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 115 Brighton Avenue, Long Branch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/07/2022 - D
10/18/2022 - R
Mortgage
09/29/2020 - D
01/08/2021 - R
Mortgage
09/29/2020 - D
01/08/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
12/27/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 115 Brighton Avenue, Long Branch

Access detailed property tax data for 115 Brighton Avenue, Long Branch, NJ 07740. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $27,926
Market value $1,816,900

Assessment History for 115 Brighton Avenue, Long Branch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 115 Brighton Avenue, Long Branch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,742,300 $1,742,300 1.537 $26,779 +10.85%
2023 $1,555,600 $1,555,600 1.553 $24,158 -4.44%
2022 $1,410,000 $1,410,000 1.793 $25,281 -5.90%
2021 $1,342,600 $1,342,600 2.001 $26,865 -4.26%
2020 $1,342,600 $1,342,600 2.09 $28,060 +7.86%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,330
Median age 35
Average household income $104,587
Family households 61.6%
Occupied housing units 13,105
Owner occupied units 41.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $526,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $515,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 115 Brighton Avenue, Long Branch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 115 Brighton Avenue, Long Branch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 115 Brighton Avenue, Long Branch

Here are the neighbors for 115 Brighton Avenue, Long Branch.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
127 Brighton Ave, Long Branch 974 08/26/2025 $1
608 2nd Ave, Long Branch 1,743 12/17/2025 $900,000
100 Brighton Ave, Long Branch 8,945 05/21/2018 $1
12 W End CT, Long Branch 7,723 02/28/2023 $1,750,000
627 2nd Ave, Long Branch 3,372 08/01/2003 $550,000
145 Brighton Ave, Long Branch 6,344 10/16/2012 $1
111 Brighton Ave, Long Branch 4,159 01/24/2003 $282,500
129 Brighton Ave, Long Branch 4,074 02/16/1993 $150,000
155 Brighton Ave, Long Branch 4,590 04/05/2021 $1,800,000
604 2nd Ave, Long Branch 7,368 01/01/2014 $1
78 Brighton Ave, Long Branch 15,320 03/01/2013 $1
139 Brighton Ave, Long Branch 3,659 10/14/2021 $800,000
149 Brighton Ave, Long Branch 8,633 03/04/2021 $1
612 2nd Ave, Long Branch 6,760 02/16/2017 $1
119-121 Brighton Ave, Long Branch 3,639 08/26/2025 $1