Monmouth County  »  103 W End Ave

103 West End Avenue, Long Branch, NJ 07740 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

103 West End Avenue, Long Branch, NJ 07740
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 103 West End Avenue, Long Branch
Zip code 07740
County Monmouth
Municipality Long Branch City
Block 131
Lot 15
Neighborhood West End Long Branch

Sales & Tax Overview for 103 West End Avenue, Long Branch

Sale date 04/25/2022
Sale price $1,900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,492

Lot & Building Information for 103 West End Avenue, Long Branch

Building sqft 5,638
Building class Store
Acreage 0.234
Year built 1853

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 103 West End Avenue, Long Branch

• • Improvements for 103 West End Avenue, Long Branch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 103 West End Avenue, Long Branch

How many sq. ft. does 103 West End Avenue, Long Branch, NJ 07740 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 103 West End Avenue, Long Branch, NJ 07740 has a total of 5,638 square feet and a current price per square foot of $336.

What is the year built & the current market value of 103 West End Avenue, Long Branch, NJ 07740?

103 West End Avenue, Long Branch, NJ 07740 was built in 1853 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $552,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 103 West End Avenue, Long Branch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 103 West End Avenue, Long Branch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/25/2022 $1,900,000
12/23/2014 $440,000
05/14/2010 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 103 West End Avenue, Long Branch with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 103 West End Avenue, Long Branch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/17/2022 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
11/04/2022 - D
11/15/2022 - R
Mortgage
04/25/2022 - D
06/07/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
12/23/2014 - D
02/15/2018 - R
Mortgage
12/23/2014 - D
10/17/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/23/2014 - D
10/17/2017 - R
Mortgage
12/23/2014 - D
10/17/2017 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
05/14/2010 - D
05/24/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 103 West End Avenue, Long Branch

Access detailed property tax data for 103 West End Avenue, Long Branch, NJ 07740. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,492
Market value $552,500

Assessment History for 103 West End Avenue, Long Branch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 103 West End Avenue, Long Branch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $481,100 $481,100 1.537 $7,395 +13.86%
2023 $418,200 $418,200 1.553 $6,495 -11.91%
2022 $411,200 $411,200 1.793 $7,373 -3.82%
2021 $383,100 $383,100 2.001 $7,666 -4.26%
2020 $383,100 $383,100 2.09 $8,007 +7.88%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,330
Median age 35
Average household income $104,587
Family households 61.6%
Occupied housing units 13,105
Owner occupied units 41.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $526,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $515,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 103 West End Avenue, Long Branch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 103 West End Avenue, Long Branch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 103 West End Avenue, Long Branch

Here are the neighbors for 103 West End Avenue, Long Branch.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
135 W End Ave, Long Branch 5,136 05/28/2014 $485,000
566 2nd Ave, Long Branch 1,286 07/05/2023 $1
552 2nd Ave, Long Branch 3,596
107 Rear W End Ave, Long Branch 812 04/25/2022 $1,900,000
119 W End Ave, Long Branch 3,182 08/11/1998 $150,000
544 2nd Ave, Long Branch 5,248 03/05/2020 $850,000
121 Hulick Pl, Long Branch 2,120 12/06/2019 $1
107 W End Ave, Long Branch 2,466 04/02/1993 $1
560 2nd Ave, Long Branch 2,696 05/31/1995 $180,000