Monmouth County  »  122 Hulick Pl

122 Hulick Place, Long Branch, NJ 07740 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

122 Hulick Place, Long Branch, NJ 07740
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 122 Hulick Place, Long Branch
Zip code 07740
County Monmouth
Municipality Long Branch City
Block 134
Lot 2
Neighborhood West End Long Branch

Sales & Tax Overview for 122 Hulick Place, Long Branch

Sale date 10/27/2023
Sale price $525,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,431

Lot & Building Information for 122 Hulick Place, Long Branch

Building sqft 1,056
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.159 i
Year built 1949
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residential (R-4)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 122 Hulick Place, Long Branch

• • Improvements for 122 Hulick Place, Long Branch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 122 Hulick Place, Long Branch

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 122 Hulick Place, Long Branch, NJ 07740?

122 Hulick Place, Long Branch, NJ 07740 was built in 1949 and has a total of 1,056 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 122 Hulick Place, Long Branch, NJ 07740 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $613,600, the tax amount paid for 122 Hulick Place, Long Branch, NJ 07740 is $10,093.

When was 122 Hulick Place, Long Branch, NJ 07740 last sold and what was the last sale price?

122 Hulick Place, Long Branch, NJ 07740 was last sold in 10/27/2023 for $525,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 122 Hulick Place, Long Branch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 122 Hulick Place, Long Branch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/27/2023 $525,000

Title Documents for 122 Hulick Place, Long Branch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/20/2025 - D
11/19/2025 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2040
10/27/2023 - D
11/02/2023 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 122 Hulick Place, Long Branch

Access detailed property tax data for 122 Hulick Place, Long Branch, NJ 07740. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,431
Market value $613,600

Assessment History for 122 Hulick Place, Long Branch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 122 Hulick Place, Long Branch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $547,700 $547,700 1.537 $8,418 +14.53%
2023 $473,300 $473,300 1.553 $7,350 +3.05%
2022 $397,800 $397,800 1.793 $7,133 +12.23%
2021 $317,600 $317,600 2.001 $6,355 -4.26%
2020 $317,600 $317,600 2.09 $6,638 +8.00%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 122 Hulick Place, Long Branch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 122 Hulick Place, Long Branch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Seashore School NR Private PK-6 111 0.44
Seashore School NR Private PK-6 111 0.44
Seashore School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.46
Seashore School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.46
Morris Avenue School NR Public PK, K 310 0.78

Nearest middle schools

Long Branch Middle School 3 Public 6-8 1,108 0.44
Seashore School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.46
Holy Trinity School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.86
Seashore School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.09
Deal Yeshiva NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.54

Nearest high schools

Academy Of Law & Public Safety 6 Public 11-12 56 0.27
Long Branch High School 2 Public 9-12 1,548 0.31
Deal Yeshiva NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.54
Deal Yeshiva NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.62
Ma'or Yeshiva High School For Boys NR Private 9-12 52 1.63

Neighbors for 122 Hulick Place, Long Branch

Here are the neighbors for 122 Hulick Place, Long Branch.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
154 Hulick St, Long Branch 1,888 03/28/2008 $20,000
515 Sairs Ave, Long Branch 2,106 12/18/2024 $999,999
497 Sairs Ave, Long Branch 1,532 06/19/2025 $1
482 Sairs Ave, Long Branch 1,762 11/15/1999 $1
490 Sairs Ave, Long Branch 1,901 08/05/2025 $975,000
128 Hulick St, Long Branch 2,072 02/22/2018 $1
129 Hulick St, Long Branch 1,726 12/05/1991 $142,500
124 Hulick Pl, Long Branch 1,104 10/07/1992 $45,000
135 Hulick St, Long Branch 1,102 06/29/2023 $1
484-486 Sairs Ave, Long Branch 2,160 05/05/2014 $325,100
521 Sairs Ave, Long Branch 2,682 01/12/2002 $1
493 Sairs Ave, Long Branch 1,200 06/19/2025 $1
489 Sairs Ave, Long Branch 06/19/2025 $1
120 Hulick Pl, Long Branch 867 11/13/2023 $574,910
488 Sairs Ave, Long Branch 2,256 12/18/2014 $296,300
131 Hulick St, Long Branch 1,520 01/11/2019 $425,000
130 Hulick St, Long Branch 1,802 11/29/2017 $99
139 Hulick St, Long Branch 1,223 06/19/2025 $1
475 Sairs Ave, Long Branch
549 2nd Ave, Long Branch 1,824 09/04/2002 $320,000