Erie County  »  14057  »  Belcher Rd  »  4835 Belcher Rd

4835 Belcher Road, Eden, NY 14057 Property Information

4835 Belcher Road, Eden, NY 14057 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4835 Belcher Road, Eden, NY 14057
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4835 Belcher Road, Eden
Zip code 14057
County Erie
Municipality North Collins
Parcel ID 272-1-37.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 4835 Belcher Road, Eden

Sale date 06/29/2020
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,956

Lot & Building Information for 4835 Belcher Road, Eden

Building sqft 2,176
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 15.03
Frontage 425
Year built 2005
Stories 2
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 4835 Belcher Road, Eden

• • Improvements for 4835 Belcher Road, Eden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4835 Belcher Road, Eden

How many square feet does 4835 Belcher Road, Eden, NY 14057 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 4835 Belcher Road, Eden, NY 14057 has a total of 2,176 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4835 Belcher Road, Eden, NY 14057?

4835 Belcher Road, Eden, NY 14057 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $531,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4835 Belcher Road, Eden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4835 Belcher Road, Eden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/29/2020 $1
01/10/2020 $1
08/25/2015 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4835 Belcher Road, Eden with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4835 Belcher Road, Eden

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/29/2020 - D
06/29/2020 - R
Deed
01/10/2020 - D
01/10/2020 - R
Deed
08/25/2015 - D
08/25/2015 - R
Deed
01/14/2011 - D
01/14/2011 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
03/01/2003 - D
03/01/2004 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4835 Belcher Road, Eden

Access detailed property tax data for 4835 Belcher Road, Eden, NY 14057. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,964
Current property tax $4,956
Market value $531,000
Assessed value $260,200

Assessment History for 4835 Belcher Road, Eden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4835 Belcher Road, Eden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $500,400 $260,200 34.4499 $8,964 +58.83%
2024 $464,600 $260,200 21.69 $5,644 -8.83%
2023 $441,000 $260,200 23.79 $6,190 -8.61%
2022 $394,200 $260,200 26.03 $6,773 -4.86%
2021 $366,500 $260,200 27.36 $7,119 -6.33%

Permits for 4835 Belcher Road, Eden

The complete history of permits filed for 4835 Belcher Road, Eden, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,972
Median age 43
Average household income $106,634
Family households 71.2%
Occupied housing units 3,105
Owner occupied units 88.9%
Average number of people per household 2.51
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $285,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $224,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4835 Belcher Road, Eden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4835 Belcher Road, Eden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4835 Belcher Road, Eden

Here are the neighbors for 4835 Belcher Road, Eden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2334 Langford Rd, North Collins 1,481 07/30/2013 $131,440
2545 Shirley Rd, North Collins 1,128 08/24/2011 $102,000
4300 Shirley Rd, North Collins 3,763 09/01/2021 $1