Orange County  »  29 Lori Ln

29 Lori Lane, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information

29 Lori Lane, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

29 Lori Lane, Monroe, NY 10950
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29 Lori Lane, Monroe
Zip code 10950
County Orange
Municipality Chester
Neighborhood Chester
Parcel ID 5-1-96

Sales & Tax Overview for 29 Lori Lane, Monroe

Sale date 06/12/2020
Sale price $419,900
Arm's length
Property tax $10,522

Lot & Building Information for 29 Lori Lane, Monroe

Building sqft 2,344
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 7.3
Year built 2020
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 5
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 29 Lori Lane, Monroe

• • Improvements for 29 Lori Lane, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29 Lori Lane, Monroe

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 29 Lori Lane, Monroe, NY 10950?

29 Lori Lane, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 2020 and has a total of 2,344 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 29 Lori Lane, Monroe, NY 10950 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $192,760, the tax amount paid for 29 Lori Lane, Monroe, NY 10950 is $10,521.

When was 29 Lori Lane, Monroe, NY 10950 last sold and what was the last sale price?

29 Lori Lane, Monroe, NY 10950 was last sold in 06/12/2020 for $419,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29 Lori Lane, Monroe

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29 Lori Lane, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/12/2020 $419,900
07/16/2019 $85,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 29 Lori Lane, Monroe with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 29 Lori Lane, Monroe

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/12/2020 - D
07/21/2020 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
06/12/2020 - D
07/21/2020 - R
Deed
07/16/2019 - D
07/25/2019 - R
Deed
07/15/2019 - D
07/25/2019 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 29 Lori Lane, Monroe

Access detailed property tax data for 29 Lori Lane, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,522
Market value $527,700
Assessed value $192,760

Assessment History for 29 Lori Lane, Monroe

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29 Lori Lane, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $487,800 $192,760 54.5845 $10,522 +115.92%
2024 $470,100 $192,760 25.28 $4,873 -13.63%
2023 $400,000 $192,760 29.27 $5,642 -2.50%
2022 $308,200 $170,758 33.89 $5,787 +0.39%
2021 $312,000 $170,758 33.76 $5,765 +106.69%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29 Lori Lane, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29 Lori Lane, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bnai Yoel School NR Private K 1,763 2.01
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK-11 9,640 2.01
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK-11 9,640 2.01
United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel NR Private PK, K-12 6,472 2.01

Nearest middle schools

Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK-11 9,640 2.01
Bais Rochel School NR Private PK-12 4,845 2.01
Cong Bnai Yoel NR Private K-12 1,800 2.01
Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe NR Private PK-12 3,663 2.01

Nearest high schools

Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK-11 9,640 2.01