100 Hidden Drive, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
100 Hidden Drive, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 100 Hidden Drive, Monroe |
| Zip code | 10950 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Chester |
| Parcel ID | 8-1-60 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Hidden Drive, Monroe
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 11/16/2017 |
| Sale price | $350,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $12,282 |
Lot & Building Information for 100 Hidden Drive, Monroe
| Building sqft | 2,822 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 5.9 |
| Year built | 1940 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 10 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Monroe-Woodbury |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 100 Hidden Drive, Monroe
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 100 Hidden Drive, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 100 Hidden Drive, Monroe
100 Hidden Drive, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 1940 and has a total of 2,822 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 100 Hidden Drive, Monroe, NY 10950 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $225,000, the tax amount paid for 100 Hidden Drive, Monroe, NY 10950 is $12,281.
When was 100 Hidden Drive, Monroe, NY 10950 last sold and what was the last sale price?100 Hidden Drive, Monroe, NY 10950 was last sold in 11/16/2017 for $350,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 100 Hidden Drive, Monroe
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Hidden Drive, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 100 Hidden Drive, Monroe
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 100 Hidden Drive, Monroe
Access detailed property tax data for 100 Hidden Drive, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $12,282 |
| Market value | $615,900 |
| Assessed value | $225,000 |
Assessment History for 100 Hidden Drive, Monroe
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Hidden Drive, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $569,300 | $225,000 | 54.5845 | $12,282 | +115.92% |
| 2024 | $548,800 | $225,000 | 25.28 | $5,688 | -13.63% |
| 2023 | $466,900 | $225,000 | 29.27 | $6,586 | -13.63% |
| 2022 | $406,100 | $225,000 | 33.89 | $7,625 | +0.39% |
| 2021 | $411,100 | $225,000 | 33.76 | $7,596 | -4.25% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Hidden Drive, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Hidden Drive, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monroe Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-2 | 0 | 0.44 |
| Monroe Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-2 | 0 | 0.44 |
| Bellvale School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 2.12 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 2.81 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 2.81 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bellvale School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 2.12 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 2.81 |
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 2.81 |
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 2.81 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK-11 | 9,640 | 2.81 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 2.81 |
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 2.81 |
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 2.81 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK-11 | 9,640 | 2.81 |
| Cong Bnai Yoel | NR | Private | K-12 | 1,800 | 2.81 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 100 Hidden Drive, Monroe
Here are the neighbors for 100 Hidden Drive, Monroe.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Able Noble Dr, Chester | 1,770 | 08/26/2025 | $460,000 |
| 106 Long Vista Ln, Chester | 4,550 | 12/11/2025 | |
| 99 Long Vista Ln, Chester | 5,946 | 12/10/2020 | $860,000 |
| 883 Laroe Rd, Monroe | 2,369 | 06/25/2018 | $470,000 |
| 104 Murray Dr, Chester | 3,610 | 08/29/2017 | $329,900 |
| 412 Laroe Rd, Chester | 1,448 | 12/05/2024 | $579,000 |
| 4 Chester St, Monroe | 960 | ||
| 10 Debbie CT, Chester | 2,704 | 09/11/2018 | $390,000 |
| 110 Murray Dr, Chester | 2,730 | ||
| 450 Laroe Rd, Chester | 2,936 | 09/07/2022 | |
| 29 Lori Ln, Monroe | 2,344 | 06/12/2020 | $419,900 |
| 101 Long Vista Ln, Chester | 3,569 | 11/23/2021 | |
| 95 Odyssey Dr, Chester | 4,400 | 12/04/2024 | $820,000 |
| 881 Laroe Rd, Monroe | 1,612 | ||
| 1 Wood Hull Ter, Chester | 1,796 | 08/29/2016 | |
| 24 Able Noble Dr, Chester | 1,892 | 07/18/2017 | $283,185 |
| 107 Long Vista Ln, Chester | 3,636 | 03/31/2003 | $695,000 |
| 376 Laroe Rd, Chester | 1,009 | 04/12/2005 | $7,645 |
| 111 Odyssey Dr, Chester | 4,604 | 02/15/2011 | |
| 112 Murray Dr, Chester | 3,573 | 08/10/2016 |