120 Phillipsburg Road, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 120 Phillipsburg Road, Goshen |
| Zip code | 10924 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Goshen |
| Neighborhood | Goshen |
| Parcel ID | 5-2-15 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 120 Phillipsburg Road, Goshen
| Sale date | 09/21/2012 |
| Sale price | $625,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $16,960 |
Lot & Building Information for 120 Phillipsburg Road, Goshen
| Building sqft | 4,457 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 6 |
| Year built | 2004 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Goshen |
Other Property Data for 120 Phillipsburg Road, Goshen
- • Improvements for 120 Phillipsburg Road, Goshen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 120 Phillipsburg Road, Goshen
120 Phillipsburg Road, Goshen, NY 10924 was built in 2004 and has a total of 4,457 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 120 Phillipsburg Road, Goshen, NY 10924 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $383,100, the tax amount paid for 120 Phillipsburg Road, Goshen, NY 10924 is $17,458.
When was 120 Phillipsburg Road, Goshen, NY 10924 last sold?120 Phillipsburg Road, Goshen, NY 10924 was last sold in 08/15/2025.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 120 Phillipsburg Road, Goshen
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120 Phillipsburg Road, Goshen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 120 Phillipsburg Road, Goshen
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 120 Phillipsburg Road, Goshen
Access detailed property tax data for 120 Phillipsburg Road, Goshen, NY 10924. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $17,459 |
| Current property tax | $16,960 |
| Market value | $1,064,200 |
| Assessed value | $383,100 |
Assessment History for 120 Phillipsburg Road, Goshen
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120 Phillipsburg Road, Goshen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $939,000 | $383,100 | 45.5724 | $17,459 | +127.07% |
| 2024 | $923,100 | $383,100 | 20.07 | $7,689 | -14.34% |
| 2023 | $773,900 | $383,100 | 23.43 | $8,976 | -13.96% |
| 2022 | $684,100 | $383,100 | 27.23 | $10,432 | -2.05% |
| 2021 | $684,100 | $383,100 | 27.8 | $10,650 | -5.73% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 120 Phillipsburg Road, Goshen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 120 Phillipsburg Road, Goshen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scotchtown Avenue School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 547 | 1.03 |
| Goshen Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 3-5 | 597 | 1.19 |
| St John School | NR | Private | K-8 | 141 | 1.26 |
| Orange Ulster Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 994 | 2.42 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C J Hooker Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 660 | 1.14 |
| St John School | NR | Private | K-8 | 141 | 1.26 |
| Orange Ulster Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 994 | 2.42 |
| Middletown Twin Towers Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 858 | 3.91 |
| Middletown Christian School-Sda | NR | Private | PK-8 | 67 | 4.58 |
Nearest high schools