Orange County  »  10924  »  Phillipsburg Rd  »  200 Phillipsburg Rd

200 Phillipsburg Road, Goshen, NY 10924 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

200 Phillipsburg Road, Goshen, NY 10924
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 200 Phillipsburg Road, Goshen
Zip code 10924
County Orange
Municipality Goshen
Neighborhood Goshen
Parcel ID 5-2-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 200 Phillipsburg Road, Goshen

Sale date 09/02/2020
Sale price $805,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,072

Lot & Building Information for 200 Phillipsburg Road, Goshen

Building sqft 4,080
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 20.2
Year built 2006
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 200 Phillipsburg Road, Goshen

• • Improvements for 200 Phillipsburg Road, Goshen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 200 Phillipsburg Road, Goshen

How many sq. ft. does 200 Phillipsburg Road, Goshen, NY 10924 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 200 Phillipsburg Road, Goshen, NY 10924 has a total of 4,080 square feet and a current price per square foot of $197.

What is the year built & the current market value of 200 Phillipsburg Road, Goshen, NY 10924?

200 Phillipsburg Road, Goshen, NY 10924 was built in 2006 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,162,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 200 Phillipsburg Road, Goshen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200 Phillipsburg Road, Goshen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/02/2020 $805,000
03/09/2006 $699,900
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 200 Phillipsburg Road, Goshen with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 200 Phillipsburg Road, Goshen

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/28/2020 - D
10/02/2020 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
09/02/2020 - D
09/24/2020 - R
Deed
03/09/2006 - D
04/13/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 200 Phillipsburg Road, Goshen

Access detailed property tax data for 200 Phillipsburg Road, Goshen, NY 10924. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $19,072
Market value $1,162,500
Assessed value $418,500

Assessment History for 200 Phillipsburg Road, Goshen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200 Phillipsburg Road, Goshen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,025,700 $418,500 45.5724 $19,072 +127.07%
2024 $1,008,400 $418,500 20.07 $8,399 -14.34%
2023 $845,500 $418,500 23.43 $9,805 -13.96%
2022 $747,300 $418,500 27.23 $11,396 -2.05%
2021 $747,300 $418,500 27.8 $11,634 -5.73%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,720
Median age 45.2
Average household income $151,946
Family households 71.3%
Occupied housing units 4,738
Owner occupied units 77.8%
Average number of people per household 2.69
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $456,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $451,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 200 Phillipsburg Road, Goshen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 200 Phillipsburg Road, Goshen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 200 Phillipsburg Road, Goshen

Here are the neighbors for 200 Phillipsburg Road, Goshen.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
132 Cheechunk Rd, Goshen 3,376
140 Phillipsburg Rd, Goshen 3,863 03/08/2022
100 Phillipsburg Rd, Goshen 3,186 07/22/2020 $580,200
52 Old Minisink Trl, Goshen 3,796 08/11/2004 $499,900
44 Old Minisink Trl, Goshen 2,986 08/30/2013 $458,900
54 Old Minisink Trl, Goshen 3,248 11/26/2019 $469,000
146 Coleman Rd, Goshen 3,515
27 Danielle CT, Chester 2,339 03/06/2014 $440,000
120 Phillipsburg Rd, Goshen 4,457 08/15/2025
50 Old Minisink Trl, Goshen 3,400 08/10/2004 $480,000