Orange County  »  10922  »  Feith Ln  »  7 Feith Ln

7 Feith Lane, Fort Montgomery, NY 10922 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Feith Lane, Fort Montgomery, NY 10922
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Feith Lane, Fort Montgomery
Zip code 10922
County Orange
Municipality Highlands
Parcel ID 11-3-31

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Feith Lane, Fort Montgomery

Property tax $9,136

Lot & Building Information for 7 Feith Lane, Fort Montgomery

Building sqft 2,007
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.22
Lot dimensions 93 ft X 90 ft
Frontage 93
Depth 90
Year built 1940
Stories 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 7 Feith Lane, Fort Montgomery

• • Improvements for 7 Feith Lane, Fort Montgomery , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Feith Lane, Fort Montgomery

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Feith Lane, Fort Montgomery, NY 10922?

7 Feith Lane, Fort Montgomery, NY 10922 was built in 1940 and has a total of 2,007 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Feith Lane, Fort Montgomery, NY 10922 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $292,900, the tax amount paid for 7 Feith Lane, Fort Montgomery, NY 10922 is $9,135.

When was 7 Feith Lane, Fort Montgomery, NY 10922 last sold?

7 Feith Lane, Fort Montgomery, NY 10922 was last sold in 01/06/2018.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Feith Lane, Fort Montgomery

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Feith Lane, Fort Montgomery, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Feith Lane, Fort Montgomery

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/06/2018 - D
10/24/2018 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Feith Lane, Fort Montgomery

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Feith Lane, Fort Montgomery, NY 10922. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,136
Market value $473,300
Assessed value $292,900

Assessment History for 7 Feith Lane, Fort Montgomery

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Feith Lane, Fort Montgomery, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $446,500 $292,900 31.1912 $9,136 +317.55%
2024 $422,400 $292,900 7.47 $2,188 -8.34%
2023 $374,100 $292,900 8.15 $2,387 -73.69%
2022 $305,100 $292,900 30.98 $9,074 +2.86%
2021 $314,900 $292,900 30.12 $8,822 -4.77%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Feith Lane, Fort Montgomery, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Feith Lane, Fort Montgomery to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fort Montgomery Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 201 0.30
Highland Falls Intermediate School 5 Public 3-8 324 2.39
Holy Angels of the Hudson Valley NR Private PK-K 29 2.54
Holy Angels of the Hudson Valley NR Private PK-K 29 2.54

Nearest middle schools

Highland Falls Intermediate School 5 Public 3-8 324 2.39
Annsville Christian Academy NR Private K-9 0 3.44
Garrison School 9 Public PK, K-8 225 3.75
St Columbanus School NR Private PK, K-8 231 4.46
West Point Middle School NR Public PK, K-8 0 4.50

Nearest high schools

James I O Neill High School 6 Public 9-12 424 0.99
Ohr Hameir Seminary - Tifereth Israel High School NR Private 9-12 121 4.60
Peekskill High School 3 Public 9-12 1,017 4.80