Orange County  »  10922  »  Mine Dock Rd  »  80 Mine Dock Rd

80 Mine Dock Road, Fort Montgomery, NY 10922 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

80 Mine Dock Road, Fort Montgomery, NY 10922
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 80 Mine Dock Road, Fort Montgomery
Zip code 10922
County Orange
Municipality Highlands
Parcel ID 16-3-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 80 Mine Dock Road, Fort Montgomery

Sale date 07/27/2016
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $37,975

Lot & Building Information for 80 Mine Dock Road, Fort Montgomery

Building class Public Parks (960)
Acreage 1.971
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 80 Mine Dock Road, Fort Montgomery

• • Improvements for 80 Mine Dock Road, Fort Montgomery , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 80 Mine Dock Road, Fort Montgomery

What is the assessed value of 80 Mine Dock Road, Fort Montgomery, NY 10922 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,217,500, the tax amount paid for 80 Mine Dock Road, Fort Montgomery, NY 10922 is $37,975.

When was 80 Mine Dock Road, Fort Montgomery, NY 10922 last sold and what was the last sale price?

80 Mine Dock Road, Fort Montgomery, NY 10922 was last sold in 07/27/2016 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 80 Mine Dock Road, Fort Montgomery

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 80 Mine Dock Road, Fort Montgomery, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/27/2016 $1
11/14/2012 $720,000
10/02/1996 $34,976
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 80 Mine Dock Road, Fort Montgomery with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 80 Mine Dock Road, Fort Montgomery

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/27/2016 - D
08/05/2016 - R
Deed
11/14/2012 - D
01/14/2013 - R
Deed
10/02/1996 - D
11/07/1996 - R
Deed
09/11/1996 - D
09/11/1996 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 80 Mine Dock Road, Fort Montgomery

Access detailed property tax data for 80 Mine Dock Road, Fort Montgomery, NY 10922. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $37,975
Market value $1,967,500
Assessed value $1,217,500

Assessment History for 80 Mine Dock Road, Fort Montgomery

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 80 Mine Dock Road, Fort Montgomery, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,855,900 $1,217,500 31.1912 $37,975 +317.55%
2024 $1,755,600 $1,217,500 7.47 $9,095 -8.34%
2023 $1,554,900 $1,217,500 8.15 $9,923 -73.69%
2022 $1,268,200 $1,217,500 30.98 $37,718 +2.86%
2021 $1,309,100 $1,217,500 30.12 $36,671 -4.77%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,403
Median age 40.1
Average household income $119,694
Family households 45.2%
Occupied housing units 564
Owner occupied units 59.2%
Average number of people per household 2.49
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $467,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $335,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 80 Mine Dock Road, Fort Montgomery, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 80 Mine Dock Road, Fort Montgomery to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 80 Mine Dock Road, Fort Montgomery

Here are the neighbors for 80 Mine Dock Road, Fort Montgomery.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
33 Montgomery Rd, Fort Montgomery 1,300 02/25/2014 $1
68 Mine Dock Rd, Fort Montgomery
46 Mine Dock Rd, Fort Montgomery 1,430 08/02/2000 $52,700
9 Hemlock St, Fort Montgomery 1,566 12/02/2015 $180,000
7 Hemlock St, Fort Montgomery 1,233
124 Firefighters Mem Dr, Fort Montgomery 2,270 12/23/2002
7 Feith Ln, Fort Montgomery 2,007 01/06/2018
27 Montgomery Rd, Fort Montgomery 3,168 03/18/2022 $555,000
6 Eagle Crst, Fort Montgomery 4,823 06/15/2021 $770,000