Monmouth County  »  25 Matilda Ter

25 Matilda Terrace, Long Branch, NJ 07740 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Matilda Terrace, Long Branch, NJ 07740
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Matilda Terrace, Long Branch
Zip code 07740
County Monmouth
Municipality Long Branch City
Block 149
Lot 7
Neighborhood West End Long Branch

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Matilda Terrace, Long Branch

Sale date 04/04/2018
Sale price $1
Property tax $22,210

Lot & Building Information for 25 Matilda Terrace, Long Branch

Building sqft 4,880
Building class Restaurant-Tavern / Night Club (639)
Acreage 0.61
Year built 1985

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 25 Matilda Terrace, Long Branch

• • Improvements for 25 Matilda Terrace, Long Branch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Matilda Terrace, Long Branch

How many square feet does 25 Matilda Terrace, Long Branch, NJ 07740 have?

This Restaurant-Tavern / Night Club (639) located at 25 Matilda Terrace, Long Branch, NJ 07740 has a total of 4,880 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 25 Matilda Terrace, Long Branch, NJ 07740?

25 Matilda Terrace, Long Branch, NJ 07740 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,445,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Matilda Terrace, Long Branch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Matilda Terrace, Long Branch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/04/2018 $1
02/12/2014 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 25 Matilda Terrace, Long Branch with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 25 Matilda Terrace, Long Branch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/04/2018 - D
04/19/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
02/12/2014 - D
02/27/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Matilda Terrace, Long Branch

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Matilda Terrace, Long Branch, NJ 07740. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $22,210
Market value $1,445,000

Assessment History for 25 Matilda Terrace, Long Branch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Matilda Terrace, Long Branch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,353,400 $1,353,400 1.537 $20,802 +8.01%
2023 $1,240,100 $1,240,100 1.553 $19,259 -2.56%
2022 $1,102,300 $1,102,300 1.793 $19,764 -7.33%
2021 $1,065,900 $1,065,900 2.001 $21,329 -4.26%
2020 $1,065,900 $1,065,900 2.09 $22,277 +1.99%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,330
Median age 35
Average household income $104,587
Family households 61.6%
Occupied housing units 13,105
Owner occupied units 41.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $526,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $515,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Matilda Terrace, Long Branch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Matilda Terrace, Long Branch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 25 Matilda Terrace, Long Branch

Here are the neighbors for 25 Matilda Terrace, Long Branch.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
385 Ocean Blvd, Long Branch 139,960 12/16/2024 $10
28 Cottage Pl, Long Branch 2,610 09/25/1992 $1
446 Ocean Blvd, Long Branch 1,400 04/04/2022 $1
29 Cottage Pl, Long Branch 1,892
25 Cottage Pl, Long Branch 1,032 11/09/2016 $100
55 Matilda Ter, Long Branch 7,030 10/23/2023 $1,850,000
131 Ocean Ave, Long Branch 162
41 Cottage Pl, Long Branch 2,388 07/01/2021 $1
413 2nd Ave, Long Branch 1,268 06/01/2016 $171,000