388 Sherman Court, Long Branch, NJ 07740 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 388 Sherman Court, Long Branch |
| Zip code | 07740 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Long Branch City |
| Block | 154 |
| Lot | 26 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 388 Sherman Court, Long Branch
| Sale date | 04/05/2013 |
| Sale price | $250,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $915 |
Lot & Building Information for 388 Sherman Court, Long Branch
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Year built | 1949 |
| Garage | Attached |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 388 Sherman Court, Long Branch
- • Improvements for 388 Sherman Court, Long Branch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 388 Sherman Court, Long Branch
388 Sherman Court, Long Branch, NJ 07740 was built in 1949.
What is the assessed value of 388 Sherman Court, Long Branch, NJ 07740 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $55,600, the tax amount paid for 388 Sherman Court, Long Branch, NJ 07740 is $914.
When was 388 Sherman Court, Long Branch, NJ 07740 last sold and what was the last sale price?388 Sherman Court, Long Branch, NJ 07740 was last sold in 04/05/2013 for $250,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 388 Sherman Court, Long Branch
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 388 Sherman Court, Long Branch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 388 Sherman Court, Long Branch
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 388 Sherman Court, Long Branch
Access detailed property tax data for 388 Sherman Court, Long Branch, NJ 07740. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $915 |
| Market value | $55,600 |
Assessment History for 388 Sherman Court, Long Branch
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 388 Sherman Court, Long Branch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $55,600 | $55,600 | 1.645 | $915 | +13.35% |
| 2024 | $52,500 | $52,500 | 1.537 | $807 | +17.03% |
| 2023 | $44,400 | $44,400 | 1.553 | $690 | +2.55% |
| 2022 | $37,500 | $37,500 | 1.793 | $672 | +13.90% |
| 2021 | $29,500 | $29,500 | 2.001 | $590 | -4.26% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 388 Sherman Court, Long Branch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 388 Sherman Court, Long Branch
Here are the neighbors for 388 Sherman Court, Long Branch.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 395 Indiana Ave, Long Branch | 2,114 | 11/30/2011 | $355,000 |
| 382 Sherman CT, Long Branch | 09/17/2004 | $6,000 | |
| 380 Sherman CT, Long Branch | 04/07/2022 | $1 | |
| 399 Indiana Ave, Long Branch | 1,810 | 10/26/2016 | $1 |
| 386 Sherman CT, Long Branch | 01/19/2019 | $1 | |
| 1 Sherman CT, Long Branch | 1,182 | 06/10/2009 | $160,000 |
| 391 Indiana Ave, Long Branch | 1,726 | 06/24/2004 | $295,000 |
| 415 Indiana Ave, Long Branch | 1,650 | 07/25/2005 | $1 |
| 411 Indiana Ave, Long Branch | 1,290 | 05/01/2025 | $1 |
| 409 Indiana Ave, Long Branch | 1,513 | 03/24/2009 | $1 |
| 384 Sherman CT, Long Branch | |||
| 378 Sherman CT, Long Branch | 01/04/2001 | ||
| 413 Indiana Ave, Long Branch | 1,485 | 12/18/2023 | $641,000 |
| 376 Sherman CT, Long Branch | 1,230 | 07/06/2021 | $435,000 |
| 374 Sairs Ave, Long Branch | 4,166 | 01/04/2001 | |
| 390 Sherman CT, Long Branch | 02/16/2016 | $1,200 | |
| 405 Indiana Ave, Long Branch | 1,640 | 08/12/2005 | $1 |
| 166 Bath Ave, Long Branch | 1,776 | ||
| 403 Indiana Ave, Long Branch | 1,056 | 11/26/2002 | $1 |