Suffolk County  »  11725  »  Commack Rd  »  645 Commack Rd

645 Commack Road, Commack, NY 11725 Property Information

645 Commack Road, Commack, NY 11725 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

645 Commack Road, Commack, NY 11725
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 645 Commack Road, Commack
Zip code 11725
County Suffolk
Municipality Smithtown
Parcel ID 173-3-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 645 Commack Road, Commack

Sale date 08/26/2003
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,563

Lot & Building Information for 645 Commack Road, Commack

Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.2

Other Property Data for 645 Commack Road, Commack

• • Improvements for 645 Commack Road, Commack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 645 Commack Road, Commack

What is the market value of 645 Commack Road, Commack, NY 11725?

The current market value is $790,697.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 7 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 645 Commack Road, Commack

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 645 Commack Road, Commack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/26/2003 $600,000
06/07/1994 $335,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 645 Commack Road, Commack with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 645 Commack Road, Commack

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/26/2003 - D
09/22/2003 - R
Deed
06/07/1994 - D
09/28/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 645 Commack Road, Commack

Access detailed property tax data for 645 Commack Road, Commack, NY 11725. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $17,511
Current property tax $18,563
Market value $790,697
Assessed value $6,800

Assessment History for 645 Commack Road, Commack

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 645 Commack Road, Commack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $790,697 $6,800 2484.041 $16,891 +11.55%
2023-2024 $781,610 $6,800 2226.929 $15,143 -2.61%
2022-2023 $971,428 $6,800 2286.673 $15,549 -9.49%
2021-2022 $607,142 $6,800 2526.564 $17,181 +1.86%
2020-2021 $591,304 $6,800 2480.354 $16,866 -12.98%

Permits for 645 Commack Road, Commack

The complete history of permits filed for 645 Commack Road, Commack, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Smithtown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$430
9.4% YoY
Suffolk County Median Sale Price
$680,000
5.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Smithtown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Smithtown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Suffolk County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,073
Median age 41.6
Average household income $203,137
Family households 84.2%
Occupied housing units 9,230
Owner occupied units 92.6%
Average number of people per household 3.05
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $688,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $635,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 645 Commack Road, Commack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)