560 Overton Place, Long Branch, NJ 07740 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 560 Overton Place, Long Branch |
| Zip code | 07740 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Long Branch City |
| Block | 164 |
| Lot | 34 |
| Neighborhood | Uptown Long Branch |
Sales & Tax Overview for 560 Overton Place, Long Branch
| Sale date | 06/28/2017 |
| Sale price | $389,900 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $11,680 |
Lot & Building Information for 560 Overton Place, Long Branch
| Building sqft | 2,547 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.322 |
| Year built | 1999 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 560 Overton Place, Long Branch
- • Improvements for 560 Overton Place, Long Branch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 560 Overton Place, Long Branch
560 Overton Place, Long Branch, NJ 07740 was built in 1999 and has a total of 2,547 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 560 Overton Place, Long Branch, NJ 07740 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $710,000, the tax amount paid for 560 Overton Place, Long Branch, NJ 07740 is $11,679.
When was 560 Overton Place, Long Branch, NJ 07740 last sold and what was the last sale price?560 Overton Place, Long Branch, NJ 07740 was last sold in 06/28/2017 for $389,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 560 Overton Place, Long Branch
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 560 Overton Place, Long Branch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 560 Overton Place, Long Branch
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 560 Overton Place, Long Branch
Access detailed property tax data for 560 Overton Place, Long Branch, NJ 07740. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $11,680 |
| Market value | $710,000 |
Assessment History for 560 Overton Place, Long Branch
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 560 Overton Place, Long Branch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $710,000 | $710,000 | 1.645 | $11,680 | +19.82% |
| 2024 | $634,200 | $634,200 | 1.537 | $9,748 | +4.02% |
| 2023 | $603,400 | $603,400 | 1.553 | $9,371 | +2.92% |
| 2022 | $507,800 | $507,800 | 1.793 | $9,105 | -4.17% |
| 2021 | $474,800 | $474,800 | 2.001 | $9,501 | -4.26% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 560 Overton Place, Long Branch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 560 Overton Place, Long Branch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holy Trinity School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.38 |
| Holy Trinity School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.38 |
| Morris Avenue School | NR | Public | PK, K | 310 | 0.51 |
| Morris Avenue School | NR | Public | PK, K | 310 | 0.51 |
| Seashore School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.63 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holy Trinity School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.38 |
| Long Branch Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 1,108 | 0.48 |
| Seashore School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.63 |
| Deal Yeshiva | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.86 |
| Seashore School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.86 |
Nearest high schools