Monmouth County  »  560 Broadway

560 Broadway, Long Branch, NJ 07740 Property Information

560 Broadway, Long Branch, NJ 07740 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

560 Broadway, Long Branch, NJ 07740
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 560 Broadway, Long Branch
Zip code 07740
County Monmouth
Municipality Long Branch City
Block 174
Lot 11
Neighborhood Uptown Long Branch

Sales & Tax Overview for 560 Broadway, Long Branch

Sale date 05/18/1999
Sale price $110,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,275

Lot & Building Information for 560 Broadway, Long Branch

Building sqft 8,102
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 0.084
Year built 1908
Stories 3
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 560 Broadway, Long Branch

• • Improvements for 560 Broadway, Long Branch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 560 Broadway, Long Branch

How many sq. ft. does 560 Broadway, Long Branch, NJ 07740 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 560 Broadway, Long Branch, NJ 07740 has a total of 8,102 square feet and a current price per square foot of $13.

What is the year built & the current market value of 560 Broadway, Long Branch, NJ 07740?

560 Broadway, Long Branch, NJ 07740 was built in 1908 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $867,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 560 Broadway, Long Branch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 560 Broadway, Long Branch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/18/1999 $110,000

Title Documents for 560 Broadway, Long Branch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/14/2020 - D
10/22/2020 - R
Mortgage
05/18/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 560 Broadway, Long Branch

Access detailed property tax data for 560 Broadway, Long Branch, NJ 07740. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,275
Market value $867,800

Assessment History for 560 Broadway, Long Branch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 560 Broadway, Long Branch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $867,800 $867,800 1.645 $14,275 +13.13%
2024 $821,000 $821,000 1.537 $12,619 +6.56%
2023 $762,500 $762,500 1.553 $11,842 -1.01%
2022 $667,200 $667,200 1.793 $11,963 -6.06%
2021 $636,400 $636,400 2.001 $12,734 -4.26%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,917
Median age 36.7
Average household income $110,676
Family households 62.2%
Occupied housing units 13,260
Owner occupied units 42.6%
Average number of people per household 2.46
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $593,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $558,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 560 Broadway, Long Branch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 560 Broadway, Long Branch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 560 Broadway, Long Branch

Here are the neighbors for 560 Broadway, Long Branch.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
537 Bath Ave, Long Branch 2,266 04/04/2017 $347,000
533 Bath Ave, Long Branch 1,606 12/17/2015 $170,000
545 Bath Ave, Long Branch 4,388 12/29/2022 $480,000
564 Broadway, Long Branch 3,731 10/27/2009 $400,000
574 Broadway, Long Branch 3,400 06/02/2020 $750,000
402 Spring St, Long Branch 1,503 02/27/1998 $100,000
525 Bath Ave, Long Branch 2,000 04/07/2021 $275,000
400 Spring St, Long Branch 1,536 12/23/2013 $1