Monmouth County  »  10 Morrell St

10 Morrell Street, Long Branch, NJ 07740 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Morrell Street, Long Branch, NJ 07740
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Morrell Street, Long Branch
Zip code 07740
County Monmouth
Municipality Long Branch City
Block 176
Lot 40
Neighborhood Uptown Long Branch

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Morrell Street, Long Branch

Sale date 10/21/2011
Sale price $1,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,537

Lot & Building Information for 10 Morrell Street, Long Branch

Building sqft 10,516
Building class Store
Acreage 0.29
Year built 1900
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 10 Morrell Street, Long Branch

• • Improvements for 10 Morrell Street, Long Branch , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Morrell Street, Long Branch

How many sq. ft. does 10 Morrell Street, Long Branch, NJ 07740 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 10 Morrell Street, Long Branch, NJ 07740 has a total of 10,516 square feet and a current price per square foot of $123.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10 Morrell Street, Long Branch, NJ 07740?

10 Morrell Street, Long Branch, NJ 07740 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,370,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Morrell Street, Long Branch

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Morrell Street, Long Branch, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/21/2011 $1,300,000

Title Documents for 10 Morrell Street, Long Branch

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/21/2011 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Morrell Street, Long Branch

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Morrell Street, Long Branch, NJ 07740. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $22,537
Market value $1,370,000

Assessment History for 10 Morrell Street, Long Branch

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Morrell Street, Long Branch, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,370,000 $1,370,000 1.645 $22,537 +11.25%
2024 $1,318,000 $1,318,000 1.537 $20,258 +7.59%
2023 $1,212,400 $1,212,400 1.553 $18,829 -3.54%
2022 $1,088,700 $1,088,700 1.793 $19,520 -5.56%
2021 $1,033,000 $1,033,000 2.001 $20,670 -4.26%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,917
Median age 36.7
Average household income $110,676
Family households 62.2%
Occupied housing units 13,260
Owner occupied units 42.6%
Average number of people per household 2.46
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $593,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $558,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Morrell Street, Long Branch, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Morrell Street, Long Branch to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10 Morrell Street, Long Branch

Here are the neighbors for 10 Morrell Street, Long Branch.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
17 Morrell St, Long Branch 2,663 06/17/2016 $180,000
518 Broadway, Long Branch 1,386 02/05/2019 $1
550 Broadway, Long Branch 3,790 03/11/2026 $1
528 Broadway, Long Branch 6,348 05/24/2019 $500,000
516 Broadway, Long Branch 1,296 02/05/2019 $1
11 Morrell St, Long Branch 10/21/2011 $1,300,000
494 Broadway, Long Branch 5,451 08/10/1999 $108,000
5 Pearl St, Long Branch 11/17/2003 $5,000
498 Broadway, Long Branch 2,153 01/17/2008 $319,000